Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 30th June 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Marc Roberts       21 21 39:28 34:28 5:44 N   57
2. Nick Mesher   44 M40 65 65 40:03 24:03 4:00 N   78
3. Rad Leovic   76 M75 24 24 40:04 34:19 5:43 Y 200 28
4. Jim White   55 M55 56 56 40:07 26:22 4:23 N   56
5. Judy Diamond F 49 W45 38 38 40:14 30:59 5:09 Y 49 38
6. Owain Tilley   47 M45 54 54 40:16 27:01 4:30 Y 48 54
7. Gordon Nightingale   56 M55 56 56 40:17 26:32 4:25 Y 47 56
8. Travis Borgo       45 45 40:18 29:18 4:53 Y 46 45
9. John Cantrill       34 34 40:20 32:05 5:20 Y 45 35
10. Ed McCarthy   43 M40 44 44 40:22 29:37 4:56 Y 44 44
11. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 34 34 40:23 32:08 5:21 Y 43 34
12. John Barrett   46 M45 58 58 40:28 26:13 4:22 Y 42 58
13. Tim Wright   53 M50 18 18 40:29 36:14 6:02 Y 41 18
14. Kerrie Muir F     56 56 40:36 26:51 4:28 Y 40 56
15. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 30 30 40:38 33:23 5:33 Y 39 30
16. Doug Fry   65 M65 22 22 40:43 35:28 5:54 Y 38 22
17. Frank Hoeren       54 54 40:45 27:30 4:35 Y 37 54
18. Andrew Guild       51 51 40:46 28:16 4:42 Y 36 51
19. Gerard De Ruyter       18 18 40:48 36:33 6:05 N   31
20. Ian Hore   45 M45 55 55 40:49 27:19 4:33 Y 35 55
21. Judi Edwards F 56 W55 50 50 41:13 28:58 4:49 Y 34 50
22. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:14 28:44 4:47 Y 33 49
23. Martin Fryer   42 M40 68 68 41:19 24:34 4:05 Y 32 67
24. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 59 59 41:21 26:51 4:28 Y 31 59
25. Dave Evans   59 M55 22 22 41:22 36:07 6:01 Y 30 22
26. Stuart Shaw   26 72 72 41:23 23:38 3:56 N 13 73
27. Phil Coggins   39 M35 46 46 41:25 30:10 5:01 Y 29 46
28. Rowena Headlam F 24 61 61 41:33 26:33 4:25 Y 28 61
29. Bob Parker   57 M55 34 34 41:37 33:22 5:33 Y 27 34
30. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 50 50 41:47 29:32 4:55 Y 26 50
31. Leah Afiabo F 42 W40 53 53 41:49 28:49 4:48 Y 25 50
32. Will Foster   60 M60 51 51 41:52 29:22 4:53 Y 24 51
33. Brett Odgers   64 M60 17 17 42:00 38:00 6:20 Y 23 16
34. Lloyd Donnelly   51 M50 41 41 42:07 32:07 5:21 N   50
35. John Casey   55 M55 51 51 42:16 29:46 4:57 Y 22 51
36. Peter Ward   56 M55 62 62 42:25 27:10 4:31 Y 21 62
37. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 41 41 42:27 32:27 5:24 Y 20 39
38. Phil Toomey   58 M55 5 5 42:42 41:42 6:57 N 13 27
39. John Kennedy   54 M50 66 66 42:48 26:33 4:25 Y 19 64
40. Mary Ann Busteed F 55 W55 45 45 43:30 32:30 5:25 N   42
41. Steve Smith   43 M40 56 56 44:07 30:22 5:03 Y 18 56
42. Greg Quinn       53 53 44:22 31:22 5:13 Y 17 47
43. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 6 6 44:47 43:32 7:15 Y 16 6
44. John Carmody   51 M50 22 22 45:23 40:08 6:41 Y 15 22
45. Rosemary Parker F 57 W55 27 27 46:16 39:46 6:37 N   25
46. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 1 1 46:20 46:20 7:43 Y 14 1
47. Terry Levings   55 M55 48 48 59:59 59:59 9:59 N   48

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.