Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 21st July 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bill Simeonovic       7 7 37:24 35:54 5:59 N   35
2. Laura Brookes       7 7 37:48 36:18 6:03 N   41
3. Tony Sergi       7 7 37:49 36:19 6:03 N   50
4. Terry Levings   55 M55 17 17 39:09 35:09 5:51 N 18 48
5. Adrienne Hallam       32 32 39:25 31:40 5:16 N   35
6. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 37 37 39:27 30:27 5:04 N   40
7. Brian Thompson       49 49 39:34 27:34 4:35 Y 200 55
8. Colin Bridge   59 M55 46 46 39:35 28:20 4:43 N   59
9. Lindsay Graham   63 M60 23 23 39:47 34:17 5:42 Y 49 25
10. John Spooner       27 27 39:49 33:19 5:33 N   48
11. Amanda Johns F 29 27 27 39:50 33:20 5:33 N   30
12. Frank Hoeren       55 55 39:55 26:25 4:24 Y 48 56
13. Andrew Guild       52 52 40:03 27:18 4:33 Y 47 53
14. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 30 30 40:06 32:51 5:28 Y 46 30
15. Marc Wilson   48 M45 49 49 40:26 28:26 4:44 Y 45 49
16. Anne Young F 69 W65 23 23 40:31 35:01 5:50 Y 44 25
17. John Barrett   46 M45 58 58 40:33 26:18 4:23 Y 43 58
18. Doug Fry   65 M65 22 22 40:35 35:20 5:53 Y 42 22
19. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 26 26 40:36 34:21 5:43 Y 41 26
20. John Carmody   51 M50 22 22 40:37 35:22 5:53 Y 40 22
21. Phil Coggins   39 M35 46 46 40:38 29:23 4:53 Y 39 46
22. Bob Parker   57 M55 34 34 40:40 32:25 5:24 Y 38 34
23. Robert Ey   44 M40 42 42 40:45 30:30 5:05 N   67
24. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 50 50 40:47 28:32 4:45 Y 37 48
25. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 1 1 40:50 40:50 6:48 Y 36 1
26. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 34 34 40:53 32:38 5:26 Y 35 34
27. Leah Afiabo F 42 W40 50 50 40:55 28:40 4:46 Y 34 49
28. Rad Leovic   76 M75 28 28 40:56 34:11 5:41 Y 33 29
29. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 59 59 41:08 26:38 4:26 Y 32 59
30. Phil McGilvray       74 74 41:12 22:57 3:49 Y 31 72
31. Will Foster   60 M60 54 54 41:19 28:04 4:40 Y 30 54
32. John Casey   55 M55 51 51 41:22 28:52 4:48 Y 29 51
33. Matthew Murphy       62 62 41:23 26:08 4:21 Y 28 62
34. Robbert Veenendaal   60 M60 37 37 41:35 32:35 5:25 N   35
35. Phil Toomey   58 M55 27 27 41:37 35:07 5:51 Y 27 27
36. Dave Evans   59 M55 25 25 41:40 35:40 5:56 Y 26 22
37. Nick Mesher   44 M40 71 71 41:41 24:11 4:01 N 18 78
38. Rowena Headlam F 24 62 62 41:46 26:31 4:25 Y 25 62
39. Rosemary Parker F 57 W55 23 23 42:00 36:30 6:05 N   21
40. John Cantrill       41 41 42:09 32:09 5:21 Y 24 41
41. Greg Quinn       47 47 42:20 30:50 5:08 Y 23 47
42. Steve Smith   43 M40 56 56 42:22 28:37 4:46 Y 22 54
43. Des Brown   57 M55 58 58 42:23 28:08 4:41 N   56
44. Ted Harrison   56 M55 17 17 42:53 38:53 6:28 N 18 31
45. Lloyd Donnelly   52 M50 46 46 43:11 31:56 5:19 N   50
46. Andrew Gardner   40 M40 60 60 43:12 28:27 4:44 Y 21 60
47. Tony Rogers   43 M40 44 44 43:51 33:06 5:31 N 18 53
48. Bill Almbanis       44 44 43:52 33:07 5:31 N   38
49. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 6 6 44:18 43:03 7:10 Y 20 6
50. Guy Wallace       44 44 46:01 35:16 5:52 N   27
51. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 61 61 46:47 31:47 5:17 Y 19 41

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.