Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th August 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 8 8 31:36 29:51 4:58 N   48
2. Leah Afiabo F 42 W40 8 8 31:54 30:09 5:01 N   49
3. Rachel Meyer F 28 41 41 38:18 28:18 4:43 N   50
4. Guy Wallace       13 13 38:58 35:58 5:59 N 13 30
5. Krissa O'Neil F 45 W45 14 14 39:23 36:08 6:01 N   17
6. Des Brown   57 M55 56 56 39:33 25:48 4:18 Y 200 62
7. Dave Evans   59 M55 22 22 39:43 34:28 5:44 Y 49 23
8. Laura Brookes       23 23 39:53 34:23 5:43 N   41
9. Phil McGilvray       70 70 39:54 22:39 3:46 N 13 73
10. Mary Ann Busteed F 55 W55 43 43 40:02 29:32 4:55 Y 48 43
11. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 1 1 40:09 40:09 6:41 Y 47 1
12. Phil Coggins   39 M35 46 46 40:15 29:00 4:50 Y 46 46
13. Hilton Fletcher       56 56 40:18 26:33 4:25 Y 45 56
14. John Barrett   46 M45 58 58 40:21 26:06 4:21 Y 44 58
15. Bob Parker   57 M55 34 34 40:24 32:09 5:21 Y 43 34
16. Rosemary Parker F 57 W55 20 20 40:25 35:40 5:56 Y 42 19
17. Matthew Murphy       62 62 40:26 25:11 4:11 Y 41 62
18. Adrienne Hallam       35 35 40:28 31:58 5:19 Y 40 35
19. Lindsay Graham   63 M60 25 25 40:28 34:28 5:44 Y 39 25
20. Doug Fry   65 M65 24 24 40:30 34:45 5:47 Y 38 22
21. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 30 30 40:42 33:27 5:34 Y 37 30
22. Marc Wilson   48 M45 49 49 40:48 28:48 4:48 Y 36 49
23. Frank Hoeren       56 56 40:48 27:03 4:30 Y 35 56
24. Andrew Guild       53 53 40:53 27:53 4:38 Y 34 53
25. Peter Ward   56 M55 62 62 40:55 25:40 4:16 Y 33 62
26. Steve Smith   43 M40 54 54 40:55 27:40 4:36 Y 32 54
27. Colin Bridge   59 M55 59 59 40:56 26:26 4:24 N   59
28. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 26 26 41:02 34:47 5:47 Y 31 26
29. Tony Rogers   43 M40 53 53 41:07 28:07 4:41 Y 30 53
30. Gordon Nightingale   56 M55 56 56 41:13 27:28 4:34 Y 29 56
31. Owain Tilley   47 M45 54 54 41:16 28:01 4:40 Y 28 54
32. Terry Levings   55 M55 48 48 41:19 29:34 4:55 Y 27 48
33. John Cantrill       41 41 41:39 31:39 5:16 Y 26 41
34. Rowena Headlam F 24 60 60 41:40 26:55 4:29 Y 25 60
35. Adrian Davies       49 49 41:53 29:53 4:58 N   56
36. Greg Quinn       47 47 42:08 30:38 5:06 Y 24 47
37. Phil Toomey   58 M55 23 23 42:14 36:44 6:07 N 14 27
38. Anne Young F 69 W65 25 25 42:24 36:24 6:04 Y 23 23
39. Brett Odgers   64 M60 16 16 42:30 38:45 6:27 Y 22 15
40. Brian Thompson       55 55 42:43 29:13 4:52 Y 21 55
41. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 40 40 43:06 33:21 5:33 Y 20 40
42. Stuart Shaw   26 73 73 43:17 25:17 4:12 Y 19 73
43. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 59 59 43:30 29:00 4:50 Y 18 59
44. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 49 49 43:32 31:32 5:15 Y 17 39
45. John Carmody   51 M50 22 22 43:57 38:42 6:27 Y 16 22
46. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 43 43 44:21 33:51 5:38 Y 15 43

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.10 seconds.