Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 25th August 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 1 1 29:59 29:59 4:59 N 16 48
2. Leah Afiabo F 42 W40 33 33 36:03 28:03 4:40 N 16 49
3. Colin Bridge   59 M55 60 60 39:45 25:00 4:10 Y 200 65
4. John Barrett   46 M45 58 58 40:13 25:58 4:19 Y 49 58
5. Marc Wilson   48 M45 48 48 40:18 28:33 4:45 Y 48 48
6. John Busteed   58 M55 5 5 40:21 39:21 6:33 Y 47 5
7. Owain Tilley   47 M45 54 54 40:23 27:08 4:31 Y 46 54
8. Matthew Murphy       62 62 40:28 25:13 4:12 Y 45 62
9. Tony Rogers   43 M40 51 51 40:30 28:00 4:40 Y 44 51
10. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 40 40 40:32 30:47 5:07 Y 43 40
11. Judi Edwards F 56 W55 50 50 40:35 28:20 4:43 Y 42 50
12. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 1 1 40:36 40:36 6:46 Y 41 1
13. Tim Wright   53 M50 1 1 40:49 40:49 6:48 N 16 18
14. Bruce Wight   40 M40 61 61 40:52 25:52 4:18 Y 40 61
15. Rowena Headlam F 24 60 60 40:54 26:09 4:21 Y 39 60
16. Doug Fry   65 M65 22 22 40:55 35:40 5:56 Y 38 22
17. Rad Leovic   76 M75 27 27 40:56 34:26 5:44 Y 37 27
18. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 26 26 40:57 34:42 5:47 Y 36 26
19. Peter Bilos   39 M35 56 56 41:00 27:15 4:32 Y 35 56
20. Frank Hoeren       56 56 41:02 27:17 4:32 Y 34 56
21. Phil McGilvray       73 73 41:10 23:10 3:51 Y 33 73
22. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 40 40 41:11 31:26 5:14 Y 32 38
23. Hugh Moore   56 M55 59 59 41:19 26:49 4:28 Y 31 59
24. Hamilton Hamilton       67 67 41:27 24:57 4:09 Y 30 68
25. Ian Hore   45 M45 53 53 41:32 28:32 4:45 Y 29 53
26. Phil Toomey   58 M55 27 27 41:35 35:05 5:50 Y 28 27
27. Andrew Guild       53 53 41:43 28:43 4:47 Y 27 52
28. Bill Almbanis       47 47 41:47 30:17 5:02 Y 26 47
29. Greg Quinn       47 47 41:51 30:21 5:03 Y 25 47
30. Steve Smith   43 M40 54 54 41:53 28:38 4:46 Y 24 54
31. Ian Fletcher   39 M35 37 37 41:54 32:54 5:29 N   37
32. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 40 40 42:00 32:15 5:22 Y 23 40
33. Adrienne Hallam       43 43 42:02 31:32 5:15 Y 22 39
34. Brian Thompson       55 55 42:25 28:55 4:49 Y 21 55
35. John Kennedy   54 M50 64 64 42:39 26:54 4:29 Y 20 64
36. Paul MacGowan   43 M40 43 43 42:51 32:21 5:23 Y 19 43
37. John Spooner       48 48 43:10 31:25 5:14 N   45
38. Brett Odgers   64 M60 15 15 43:55 40:25 6:44 Y 18 14
39. Neil Mackenzie   42 M40 52 52 44:52 32:07 5:21 N   49
40. Guy Wallace       40 40 45:06 35:21 5:53 Y 17 28
41. Hilton Fletcher       1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 N   61
42. Ian McHenry       1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 N   31

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.