Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 6th October 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Debbie Cowell F 44 W40 38 38 37:58 28:43 4:47 N   48
2. Terry Dixon   57 M55 39 39 38:40 29:10 4:51 N   51
3. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 28 28 40:22 33:37 5:36 Y 200 34
4. Ian Hore   45 M45 51 51 40:23 27:53 4:38 Y 49 51
5. Doug Fry   65 M65 20 20 40:24 35:39 5:56 Y 48 20
6. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 26 26 40:25 34:10 5:41 Y 47 26
7. Terry Levings   55 M55 48 48 40:31 28:46 4:47 Y 46 48
8. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 38 38 40:32 31:17 5:12 Y 45 38
9. Marc Wilson   48 M45 48 48 40:42 28:57 4:49 Y 44 48
10. Peter Ward   56 M55 62 62 40:43 25:28 4:14 Y 43 62
11. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 54 54 40:48 27:33 4:35 Y 42 55
12. Brian Thompson       53 53 40:49 27:49 4:38 Y 41 53
13. Frank Hoeren       57 57 40:50 26:50 4:28 Y 40 57
14. Di Walker F     38 38 40:52 31:37 5:16 N   48
15. John Kennedy   54 M50 62 62 40:54 25:39 4:16 Y 39 62
16. Travis Borgo       46 46 40:55 29:40 4:56 N   46
17. Rowena Headlam F 24 58 58 40:59 26:44 4:27 Y 38 58
18. Colin Bridge   59 M55 66 66 41:06 24:51 4:08 Y 37 66
19. Axel Godeck       33 33 41:11 33:11 5:31 Y 36 32
20. John Carmody   51 M50 24 24 41:21 35:36 5:56 Y 35 22
21. Martin Fryer   43 M40 70 70 41:24 24:09 4:01 Y 34 70
22. Phil McGilvray       70 70 41:28 24:13 4:02 N 19 73
23. Grahame Deards   50 M50 56 56 41:29 27:44 4:37 N   56
24. Phil Toomey   58 M55 27 27 41:30 35:00 5:50 Y 33 27
25. Bruce Wight   40 M40 61 61 41:35 26:35 4:25 Y 32 61
26. Steve Smith   43 M40 53 53 41:41 28:41 4:46 Y 31 51
27. Anne Young F 69 W65 25 25 41:45 35:45 5:57 Y 30 25
28. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 40 40 42:00 32:15 5:22 Y 29 40
29. Dave Evans   59 M55 30 30 42:02 34:47 5:47 Y 28 30
30. John Cantrill       44 44 42:07 31:22 5:13 Y 27 42
31. John Barrett   46 M45 64 64 42:11 26:26 4:24 Y 26 64
32. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 38 38 42:14 32:59 5:29 Y 25 38
33. Alison Hale F 34 W30 29 29 42:22 35:22 5:53 N   29
34. Judy Diamond F 49 W45 43 43 42:42 32:12 5:22 Y 24 41
35. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 56 56 42:48 29:03 4:50 Y 23 56
36. John Hall       55 55 42:58 29:28 4:54 N   55
37. Kerrie Muir F     56 56 43:01 29:16 4:52 N   56
38. Greg Quinn       47 47 43:02 31:32 5:15 Y 22 47
39. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 1 1 43:10 43:10 7:11 Y 21 1
40. Ian Fletcher   39 M35 37 37 43:30 34:30 5:45 N   35
41. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 1 1 43:30 43:30 7:15 N 19 8
42. Matthew Murphy       64 64 43:50 28:05 4:40 Y 20 64
43. Anita Salvestro F     64 64 47:18 31:33 5:15 N   37

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.