Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 27th October 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Trotter   69 M65 43 43 39:50 29:20 4:53 N   44
2. Leah Afiabo F 42 W40 29 29 39:55 32:55 5:29 N   52
3. Axel Godeck       31 31 40:00 32:30 5:25 Y 200 35
4. Des Brown   57 M55 61 61 40:01 25:01 4:10 N 17 67
5. Terry Levings   56 M55 48 48 40:22 28:37 4:46 Y 49 48
6. Judy Diamond F 49 W45 41 41 40:23 30:23 5:03 Y 48 42
7. Ian Hore   45 M45 51 51 40:26 27:56 4:39 Y 47 51
8. Owain Tilley   47 M45 47 47 40:32 29:02 4:50 N 17 52
9. Peter Ward   56 M55 62 62 40:42 25:27 4:14 Y 46 62
10. Marc Wilson   48 M45 48 48 41:00 29:15 4:52 Y 45 48
11. Mary Ann Busteed F 55 W55 43 43 41:01 30:31 5:05 N   43
12. Matthew Murphy       64 64 41:05 25:20 4:13 Y 44 64
13. Terry Dixon   57 M55 50 50 41:05 28:50 4:48 Y 43 50
14. Andrew Guild       52 52 41:09 28:24 4:44 Y 42 52
15. Travis Borgo       46 46 41:10 29:55 4:59 Y 41 46
16. Steve Smith   43 M40 52 52 41:12 28:27 4:44 Y 40 52
17. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 7 7 41:17 39:47 6:37 Y 39 6
18. John Carmody   51 M50 22 22 41:18 36:03 6:00 Y 38 22
19. Frank Hoeren       57 57 41:23 27:23 4:33 Y 37 57
20. John Kennedy   54 M50 62 62 41:30 26:15 4:22 Y 36 62
21. Rob Smith-Roberts       46 46 41:45 30:30 5:05 N   46
22. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 42 42 41:46 31:31 5:15 Y 35 42
23. Craig Chapman       1 1 41:47 41:47 6:57 N   3
24. Gareth Tunks       58 58 41:49 27:34 4:35 N   58
25. Bruce Wight   41 M40 61 61 41:50 26:50 4:28 Y 34 61
26. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 26 26 41:51 35:36 5:56 Y 33 26
27. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:52 29:22 4:53 Y 32 51
28. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 62 62 41:54 26:39 4:26 Y 31 62
29. Phil Toomey   58 M55 27 27 42:00 35:30 5:55 Y 30 26
30. John Hall       55 55 42:01 28:31 4:45 Y 29 53
31. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 56 56 42:02 28:17 4:42 Y 28 56
32. Alison Hale F 34 W30 29 29 42:03 35:03 5:50 N   29
33. Guy Wallace       29 29 42:04 35:04 5:50 N 17 33
34. Tony Rogers   44 M40 53 53 42:05 29:05 4:50 Y 27 53
35. Dave Evans   59 M55 30 30 42:50 35:35 5:55 Y 26 30
36. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 38 38 42:55 33:40 5:36 Y 25 38
37. John Barrett   47 M45 64 64 43:00 27:15 4:32 Y 24 62
38. Martin Fryer   43 M40 70 70 43:05 25:50 4:18 Y 23 70
39. Phil McGilvray       70 70 43:06 25:51 4:18 N 17 72
40. Ted Harrison   56 M55 21 21 43:30 38:30 6:25 N   31
41. Phil Coggins   39 M35 50 50 44:15 32:00 5:20 Y 22 50
42. Bernice Matthews F 39 W35 61 61 44:20 29:20 4:53 Y 21 53
43. Anne Young F 69 W65 1 1 44:30 44:30 7:25 N 17 25
44. Rad Leovic   77 M75 27 27 44:35 38:05 6:20 Y 20 27
45. Tim Wright   53 M50 51 51 50:20 37:50 6:18 Y 19 18
46. Debbie Cowell F 45 W45 60 60 50:25 35:40 5:56 Y 18 60

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.