Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd November 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Lisa Robertson F     8 8 37:08 35:23 5:53 N   22
2. Sara Brownwell F     8 8 37:10 35:25 5:54 N   22
3. Rachel Meyer F 29 50 50 38:22 26:07 4:21 N   59
4. Paul Archer   55 M55 55 55 39:51 26:21 4:23 N   56
5. Des Brown   57 M55 61 61 40:02 25:02 4:10 N   67
6. Marc Wilson   48 M45 48 48 40:04 28:19 4:43 Y 200 52
7. Terry Levings   56 M55 48 48 40:05 28:20 4:43 Y 49 48
8. Frank Hoeren       57 57 40:07 26:07 4:21 Y 48 58
9. Peter Ward   56 M55 62 62 40:10 24:55 4:09 Y 47 62
10. Ian Hore   45 M45 51 51 40:13 27:43 4:37 Y 46 51
11. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 7 7 40:15 38:45 6:27 Y 45 8
12. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 26 26 40:20 34:05 5:40 N 21 34
13. Matthew Murphy       64 64 40:29 24:44 4:07 Y 44 64
14. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 42 42 40:38 30:23 5:03 Y 43 42
15. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 42 42 40:40 30:25 5:04 N 21 62
16. Colin Bridge   59 M55 42 42 40:40 30:25 5:04 N 21 64
17. Martin Fryer   43 M40 70 70 40:41 23:26 3:54 Y 42 70
18. John Cantrill       47 47 40:43 29:13 4:52 Y 41 48
19. Terry Dixon   57 M55 50 50 40:43 28:28 4:44 Y 40 51
20. John Kennedy   54 M50 62 62 40:45 25:30 4:15 Y 39 62
21. Rowena Headlam F 24 58 58 40:45 26:30 4:25 Y 38 58
22. Dave Evans   59 M55 30 30 40:50 33:35 5:35 Y 37 31
23. Tony Rogers   44 M40 53 53 40:52 27:52 4:38 Y 36 54
24. Peter Bilos   40 M40 56 56 40:53 27:08 4:31 Y 35 55
25. John Hall       53 53 40:59 27:59 4:39 Y 34 53
26. Rob Smith-Roberts       46 46 41:06 29:51 4:58 Y 33 46
27. Craig Chapman       1 1 41:08 41:08 6:51 N   3
28. Steve Smith   43 M40 52 52 41:23 28:38 4:46 Y 32 52
29. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 62 62 41:35 26:20 4:23 Y 31 59
30. Leah Afiabo F 42 W40 52 52 41:36 28:51 4:48 N   52
31. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 26 26 41:38 35:23 5:53 Y 30 26
32. Peter Trotter   69 M65 44 44 41:52 31:07 5:11 N   44
33. John Barrett   47 M45 62 62 42:01 26:46 4:27 Y 29 62
34. Phil Toomey   58 M55 26 26 42:10 35:55 5:59 Y 28 24
35. Hilton Fletcher       61 61 42:22 27:22 4:33 N   61
36. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 38 38 42:27 33:12 5:32 Y 27 36
37. Debbie Cowell F 45 W45 60 60 42:36 27:51 4:38 Y 26 58
38. Krissa O'Neil F 45 W45 17 17 42:48 38:48 6:28 N   17
39. Phil Coggins   39 M35 50 50 42:52 30:37 5:06 Y 25 50
40. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 56 56 44:13 30:28 5:04 Y 24 56
41. John Carmody   51 M50 22 22 44:26 39:11 6:31 Y 23 22
42. John Busteed   58 M55 5 5 45:43 44:43 7:27 Y 22 5
43. Ted Harrison   56 M55 17 17 46:05 42:05 7:00 N   31

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.