Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 17th November 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 40 40 38:36 28:51 4:48 N   47
2. Brett Odgers   64 M60 1 1 39:54 39:54 6:39 N   14
3. Phil Toomey   58 M55 24 24 40:07 34:22 5:43 Y 200 28
4. Bernie Crowe   64 M60 1 1 40:15 40:15 6:42 N   1
5. Terry Levings   56 M55 48 48 40:16 28:31 4:45 Y 49 48
6. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 59 59 40:21 25:51 4:18 Y 48 59
7. Paul Hanley   32 M30 70 70 40:22 23:07 3:51 N   71
8. Peter Ward   56 M55 62 62 40:37 25:22 4:13 Y 47 62
9. Steve Smith   43 M40 52 52 40:41 27:56 4:39 Y 46 52
10. Matthew Murphy       64 64 40:43 24:58 4:09 Y 45 64
11. John Scheding       33 33 40:49 32:49 5:28 Y 44 36
12. Travis Borgo       46 46 40:58 29:43 4:57 Y 43 46
13. Rob Smith-Roberts       46 46 41:01 29:46 4:57 Y 42 46
14. Colin Bridge   59 M55 64 64 41:04 25:19 4:13 Y 41 64
15. Rowena Headlam F 24 58 58 41:12 26:57 4:29 Y 40 58
16. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 8 8 41:18 39:33 6:35 Y 39 8
17. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 40 40 41:21 31:36 5:16 Y 38 40
18. Des Brown   57 M55 67 67 41:23 24:53 4:08 N   65
19. Phil McGilvray       65 65 41:24 25:24 4:14 N   72
20. Debbie Cowell F 45 W45 58 58 41:26 27:11 4:31 Y 37 58
21. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:28 28:58 4:49 Y 36 51
22. Marc Wilson   48 M45 52 52 41:29 28:44 4:47 Y 35 52
23. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 26 26 41:31 35:16 5:52 Y 34 26
24. Terry Dixon   57 M55 55 55 41:39 28:09 4:41 Y 33 55
25. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 62 62 41:47 26:32 4:25 Y 32 62
26. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 56 56 41:54 28:09 4:41 Y 31 55
27. Robbert Veenendaal   60 M60 36 36 41:59 33:14 5:32 N   36
28. Gareth Tunks       58 58 42:06 27:51 4:38 N   55
29. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 34 34 42:13 33:58 5:39 Y 30 34
30. Tim Wright   53 M50 18 18 42:19 38:04 6:20 Y 29 17
31. Ian Hore   45 M45 57 57 42:27 28:27 4:44 N   57
32. Phil Coggins   39 M35 48 48 42:28 30:43 5:07 Y 28 48
33. Guy Wallace       27 27 43:04 36:34 6:05 N 21 33
34. Doug Fry   65 M65 20 20 43:14 38:29 6:24 Y 27 20
35. Bernice Matthews F 40 W40 53 53 43:25 30:25 5:04 Y 26 53
36. John Barrett   47 M45 65 65 43:53 27:53 4:38 Y 25 60
37. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 1 1 43:56 43:56 7:19 Y 24 1
38. Anne Young F 69 W65 25 25 44:16 38:16 6:22 Y 23 23
39. John Carmody   51 M50 22 22 50:47 45:32 7:35 Y 22 21

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.