Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 24th November 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Hore   45 M45 1 1 32:30 32:30 5:25 N 19 57
2. Lloyd Edwards   54 M50 25 25 37:38 31:38 5:16 N   48
3. Terry Levings   56 M55 48 48 39:43 27:58 4:39 Y 200 53
4. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 48 48 39:44 27:59 4:39 N 19 62
5. Colin Bridge   59 M55 48 48 39:44 27:59 4:39 N 19 64
6. Bob Harlow   57 M55 61 61 40:05 25:05 4:10 N   61
7. Peter Ward   56 M55 62 62 40:09 24:54 4:09 Y 49 62
8. Des Brown   57 M55 65 65 40:12 24:12 4:02 Y 48 67
9. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 40 40 40:14 30:29 5:04 Y 47 40
10. Frank Hoeren       58 58 40:22 26:07 4:21 Y 46 58
11. Brian Thompson       51 51 40:31 28:01 4:40 Y 45 51
12. Rowena Headlam F 24 58 58 40:37 26:22 4:23 Y 44 58
13. Steve Smith   43 M40 52 52 40:39 27:54 4:39 Y 43 52
14. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 8 8 40:40 38:55 6:29 Y 42 8
15. Matthew Murphy       64 64 40:44 24:59 4:09 Y 41 64
16. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 34 34 40:54 32:39 5:26 Y 40 33
17. John Kennedy   54 M50 62 62 40:54 25:39 4:16 Y 39 62
18. Owain Tilley   47 M45 52 52 40:57 28:12 4:42 N   52
19. John Scheding       36 36 40:59 32:14 5:22 Y 38 36
20. John Hall       53 53 41:01 28:01 4:40 Y 37 52
21. Bruce Wight   41 M40 61 61 41:05 26:05 4:20 N   61
22. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 55 55 41:13 27:43 4:37 Y 36 55
23. Marc Wilson   48 M45 52 52 41:15 28:30 4:45 Y 35 52
24. Bernie Crowe   64 M60 1 1 41:16 41:16 6:52 N   1
25. Phil Coggins   39 M35 48 48 41:21 29:36 4:56 Y 34 48
26. John Carmody   51 M50 21 21 41:40 36:40 6:06 Y 33 20
27. Debbie Cowell F 45 W45 58 58 41:42 27:27 4:34 Y 32 58
28. Doug Fry   65 M65 20 20 41:45 37:00 6:10 Y 31 20
29. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 26 26 41:47 35:32 5:55 Y 30 26
30. John Cantrill       48 48 41:55 30:10 5:01 Y 29 48
31. Martin Fryer   43 M40 70 70 41:58 24:43 4:07 Y 28 70
32. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 47 47 42:05 30:35 5:05 Y 27 46
33. Bernice Matthews F 40 W40 53 53 42:05 29:05 4:50 Y 26 50
34. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 36 36 42:20 33:35 5:35 Y 25 36
35. Anne Young F 69 W65 23 23 42:37 37:07 6:11 Y 24 23
36. John Barrett   47 M45 60 60 42:43 27:58 4:39 Y 23 60
37. Emma Francis F     37 37 42:54 33:54 5:39 N   28
38. Axel Godeck       35 35 44:08 35:38 5:56 Y 22 35
39. Andrew Gardner   40 M40 66 66 44:10 27:55 4:39 N   57
40. Tim Wright   53 M50 17 17 44:30 40:30 6:45 Y 21 16
41. John Busteed   58 M55 5 5 47:47 46:47 7:47 N   5
42. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 59 59 47:47 33:17 5:32 Y 20 59

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.