Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st December 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Davies       50 50 40:05 27:50 4:38 N   56
2. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 46 46 40:05 28:50 4:48 Y 200 50
3. Nigel Coldrick   46 M45 54 54 40:27 27:12 4:32 N   63
4. Peter Ward   56 M55 62 62 40:33 25:18 4:13 Y 49 62
5. Scott Imhoff   26 66 66 40:35 24:20 4:03 N   70
6. Craig Chapman       1 1 40:36 40:36 6:46 N   7
7. Rob Smith-Roberts       46 46 40:40 29:25 4:54 Y 48 46
8. Di Walker F     44 44 40:46 30:01 5:00 N   44
9. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 8 8 40:48 39:03 6:30 Y 47 7
10. John Carmody   51 M50 20 20 41:01 36:16 6:02 Y 18 20
11. Steve Smith   43 M40 52 52 41:12 28:27 4:44 Y 46 52
12. John Hall       52 52 41:19 28:34 4:45 Y 45 52
13. Colin Bridge   59 M55 64 64 41:21 25:36 4:16 Y 44 64
14. Matthew Murphy       64 64 41:24 25:39 4:16 Y 43 64
15. Emma Francis F     28 28 41:26 34:41 5:46 N   28
16. John Kennedy   54 M50 62 62 41:34 26:19 4:23 Y 42 62
17. Des Brown   57 M55 67 67 41:34 25:04 4:10 Y 41 67
18. Martin Fryer   43 M40 70 70 41:39 24:24 4:04 Y 40 70
19. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:41 29:11 4:51 Y 39 51
20. Leah Afiabo F 42 W40 52 52 41:42 28:57 4:49 N   52
21. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 62 62 41:47 26:32 4:25 Y 38 62
22. John Scheding       36 36 41:56 33:11 5:31 Y 37 36
23. Gareth Tunks       55 55 42:06 28:36 4:46 Y 36 55
24. Frank Hoeren       58 58 42:09 27:54 4:39 Y 35 58
25. Phil Toomey   58 M55 28 28 42:31 35:46 5:57 Y 34 28
26. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 26 26 42:32 36:17 6:02 Y 33 26
27. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 40 40 42:35 32:50 5:28 Y 32 40
28. Bernie Crowe   64 M60 1 1 42:38 42:38 7:06 N   1
29. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 34 34 42:47 34:32 5:45 Y 31 33
30. Andrew Guild       52 52 42:52 30:07 5:01 Y 30 52
31. Marc Wilson   48 M45 52 52 42:54 30:09 5:01 Y 29 52
32. John Barrett   47 M45 60 60 42:59 28:14 4:42 Y 28 60
33. John Busteed   58 M55 1 1 43:01 43:01 7:10 N   5
34. Owain Tilley   47 M45 52 52 43:20 30:35 5:05 N   52
35. Brett Odgers   65 M65 14 14 43:28 40:13 6:42 N   14
36. Doug Fry   65 M65 20 20 43:42 38:57 6:29 Y 27 20
37. Rad Leovic   77 M75 27 27 43:42 37:12 6:12 N   27
38. Terry Dixon   57 M55 55 55 43:47 30:17 5:02 Y 26 52
39. Phil Coggins   39 M35 48 48 44:02 32:17 5:22 Y 25 48
40. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 36 36 44:42 35:57 5:59 Y 24 36
41. John Cantrill       48 48 44:47 33:02 5:30 Y 23 48
42. Debbie Cowell F 45 W45 63 63 44:54 29:24 4:54 Y 22 58
43. Ted Harrison   56 M55 9 9 44:55 42:55 7:09 N   31
44. Anne Young F 69 W65 23 23 45:12 39:42 6:37 Y 21 23
45. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 55 55 45:13 31:43 5:17 Y 20 55
46. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 1 1 45:17 45:17 7:32 Y 19 1

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.