Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th December 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       54 9 36:42 34:42 5:47 G 26 52
2. Lloyd Edwards   54 M50 1 25 37:13 31:13 5:12 G   48
3. Rosemary Longstaff F 53 W50 1 25 39:02 33:02 5:30 G   61
4. Paul Archer   55 M55 55 56 39:57 26:12 4:22 G   57
5. Colin Bridge   59 M55 65 64 40:08 24:23 4:03 G 200 68
6. Peter Ward   56 M55 65 62 40:10 24:55 4:09 G 49 62
7. Gareth Tunks       67 55 40:15 26:99 4:36 G 48 54
8. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 7 40:17 38:47 6:27 G 47 6
9. John Carmody   51 M50 29 20 40:19 35:28 5:54 G 46 20
10. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 58 59 40:21 25:99 4:26 G 45 59
11. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 46 40:26 29:11 4:51 G 44 45
12. John Hall       48 48 40:29 28:44 4:47 Y 26 52
13. Terry Dixon   57 M55 1 52 40:32 27:47 4:37 G 43 51
14. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 45 62 40:39 25:24 4:14 G 42 62
15. Bernice Matthews F 40 W40 52 50 40:41 28:26 4:44 G 41 48
16. Ross Gregg   43 M40 65 64 40:42 24:57 4:09 G   62
17. Travis Borgo       40 46 40:42 29:27 4:54 G 40 46
18. Grahame Deards   51 M50 45 46 40:43 29:28 4:54 G   56
19. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 64 55 40:52 27:99 4:46 G 39 55
20. Ted Harrison   56 M55 6 9 40:56 38:56 6:29 G   31
21. Ross Hamilton       1 66 40:59 24:44 4:07 G    
22. Nigel Coldrick   46 M45 63 63 41:08 25:99 4:26 Y   63
23. Rosemary Parker F 57 W55 29 19 41:20 36:99 6:16 G   19
24. Martin Fryer   43 M40 1 70 41:21 24:06 4:01 G 38 70
25. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 40 41:30 31:45 5:17 G 37 40
26. Andrew Gardner   40 M40 59 57 41:35 27:35 4:35 G   57
27. Phil Coggins   39 M35 49 48 41:39 29:54 4:59 G 36 46
28. John Barrett   47 M45 59 60 41:44 26:59 4:29 G 35 60
29. Bob Parker   57 M55 32 34 41:47 33:32 5:35 G   33
30. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:51 29:99 5:06 Y 34 51
31. Kevin Chapman   60 M60 27 26 42:11 35:99 6:06 G 33 26
32. Craig Chapman       1 7 42:24 40:54 6:49 G 32 6
33. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 53 42:34 29:34 4:55 G 31 53
34. Doug Fry   65 M65 24 20 42:43 37:28 6:14 G 30 20
35. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 14 43:04 39:99 6:46 G   14
36. John Cantrill       46 48 44:02 32:17 5:22 G 29 46
37. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 1 1 44:17 44:17 7:22 Y 28 1
38. Rad Leovic   77 M75 26 27 44:43 38:99 6:36 G 27 25
39. Lloyd Donnelly   52 M50 50 52 45:44 32:59 5:29 G   47
40. Owain Tilley   47 M45 58 52 45:46 33:01 5:30 G   52
41. Ian Hore   45 M45 52 13 47:53 44:53 7:28 G 26 57

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.