Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th January 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Leah Afiabo F 42 W40 1 17 34:33 30:33 5:05 G 23 52
2. Phil McGilvray       77 68 39:44 22:99 3:56 G   72
3. Greg Regester       1 68 39:49 23:99 4:06 G    
4. Karen Sellman F 43 W40 43 33 39:56 31:56 5:19 G   34
5. Jim White   55 M55 54 53 40:23 27:23 4:33 G   52
6. Gareth Tunks       67 54 40:26 27:11 4:31 G 200 58
7. Peter Ward   56 M55 65 62 40:30 25:15 4:12 G 49 62
8. Terry Dixon   57 M55 1 51 40:35 28:99 4:56 G 48 51
9. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 36 40:44 31:59 5:19 G   36
10. Will Foster   60 M60 1 54 40:50 27:35 4:35 G   53
11. Frank Hoeren       56 58 40:59 26:44 4:27 G 47 58
12. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 55 41:14 27:99 4:46 G 46 55
13. Bernice Matthews F 40 W40 52 48 41:16 29:31 4:55 G 45 48
14. Doug Fry   65 M65 24 20 41:17 36:28 6:04 G 44 20
15. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 26 41:18 35:99 6:06 G 43 26
16. Marc Wilson   48 M45 47 50 41:25 29:10 4:51 G 42 50
17. John Barrett   47 M45 59 60 41:30 26:45 4:27 G 41 60
18. Andrew Guild       54 52 41:34 28:49 4:48 G 40 52
19. Hilton Fletcher       57 61 41:36 26:36 4:26 G 39 59
20. John Kennedy   54 M50 58 62 41:38 26:23 4:23 G 38 59
21. Colin Bridge   59 M55 65 68 41:46 25:99 4:26 G 37 68
22. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 45 62 41:54 26:39 4:26 G 36 62
23. Rad Leovic   77 M75 26 25 42:03 36:03 6:00 G 35 25
24. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 40 42:14 32:29 5:24 G 34 40
25. Phil Toomey   59 M55 83 28 42:34 35:28 5:54 G 33 28
26. Andrew Gardner   40 M40 59 57 42:40 28:40 4:46 G   54
27. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 14 42:50 39:99 6:46 G 32 13
28. Tony Rogers   44 M40 46 54 42:54 29:39 4:56 G 31 54
29. Judy Diamond F 49 W45 44 42 42:55 32:40 5:26 G   42
30. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 1 43 43:00 32:99 5:36 G   38
31. Bill Simeonovic       35 27 43:07 36:99 6:16 G   35
32. Anne Young F 69 W65 1 23 43:27 37:99 6:26 G    
33. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 53 43:51 30:51 5:08 G 29 53
34. John Carmody   51 M50 29 20 44:12 39:03 6:30 G 28 20
35. Ian Fletcher   40 M40 31 39 46:03 36:99 6:16 G   32
36. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 1 1 46:22 46:22 7:43 Y 27 1
37. Ian Hore   45 M45 52 57 46:25 32:25 5:24 G 26 54
38. Matthew Murphy       59 81 46:33 26:33 4:25 G 25 64
39. Tim Wright   53 M50 30 31 47:10 39:99 6:46 G 24 16

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.