Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd February 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bryan Crowe   48 M45 33 1 38:49 38:49 6:28 G   8
2. Bill Simeonovic       35 23 39:00 33:99 5:46 G   35
3. Tony Sergi       50 23 39:01 33:99 5:46 G   50
4. Laura Brookes       41 23 39:30 33:99 5:46 G   41
5. Paul Ayers       56 30 39:55 32:99 5:36 G 200 35
6. John Kennedy   54 M50 58 59 39:55 25:99 4:26 G 49 60
7. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 7 40:10 38:40 6:26 G 48 7
8. Andrew Guild       54 52 40:12 27:27 4:34 G 47 52
9. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 52 40:14 27:29 4:34 G 46 52
10. Phil McGilvray       77 72 40:19 22:99 3:56 G   73
11. Bruce Wight   41 M40 61 58 40:21 26:06 4:21 G 45 58
12. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 1 34 40:30 32:15 5:22 G 44 34
13. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 40 40:32 30:47 5:07 G 43 40
14. Andrew Gardner   40 M40 59 53 40:33 27:33 4:35 G 42 53
15. Geoff Monro   39 M35 66 70 40:34 23:19 3:53 G   68
16. Peter Ward   56 M55 65 62 40:39 25:24 4:14 G 41 62
17. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 48 40:44 28:59 4:49 G 40 47
18. Karen Sellman F 43 W40 43 38 40:53 31:38 5:16 G 39 35
19. Martin Fryer   43 M40 1 70 40:58 23:43 3:57 G 38 68
20. Marc Wilson   48 M45 47 50 41:00 28:45 4:47 G 37 50
21. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 11 41:04 38:34 6:25 G 36 10
22. John Scheding       1 34 41:08 32:53 5:28 G   36
23. Brian Thompson       51 50 41:11 28:56 4:49 G 35 50
24. Hilton Fletcher       57 59 41:14 26:99 4:36 G 34 57
25. Matthew Murphy       59 64 41:19 25:34 4:15 G 33 64
26. Emma Francis F     1 33 41:20 33:20 5:33 G 32 32
27. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 1 50 41:32 29:17 4:52 G   50
28. Axel Godeck       39 35 41:36 33:99 5:46 G   35
29. Frank Hoeren       56 58 41:39 27:24 4:34 G 31 57
30. Colin Bridge   59 M55 65 68 41:42 24:99 4:16 G 30 66
31. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 52 41:44 28:59 4:49 G   51
32. Doug Fry   65 M65 24 20 41:48 37:03 6:10 G 29 20
33. Gareth Tunks       67 58 41:56 27:41 4:36 G 28 58
34. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 33 32 41:59 34:03 5:40 G   33
35. Neale Reynolds       1 1 42:05 42:05 7:00 Y    
36. John Barrett   47 M45 59 60 42:07 27:22 4:33 G 27 60
37. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 46 42:08 30:53 5:08 G 26 46
38. Steve Smith   43 M40 54 51 42:10 29:99 5:06 G 25 51
39. John Cantrill       46 46 42:12 30:57 5:09 Y 24 46
40. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 51 42:15 29:99 5:06 G 23 51
41. Dave Evans   59 M55 1 29 43:04 36:04 6:00 G    
42. Tim Wright   53 M50 30 16 43:14 39:99 6:46 G 22 16
43. Craig Chapman       1 16 43:24 39:99 6:46 G 21 16
44. John Hall       48 41 43:34 33:34 5:35 G   53
45. Greg Quinn       49 44 44:14 33:29 5:34 G   42
46. Ian Hore   45 M45 52 53 45:04 32:04 5:20 G 20 53
47. Bernie Crowe   65 M65 13 1 45:49 45:49 7:38 G 19 1
48. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 1 1 45:49 45:49 7:38 Y 18 1
49. Lloyd Donnelly   52 M50 50 53 46:48 33:48 5:38 G   44
50. John Carmody   51 M50 29 19 47:52 43:99 7:26 G 17 19
51. John Busteed   58 M55 6 1 47:52 47:52 7:58 G   5

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.