Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th February 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Gary Morris       1 9 37:35 35:35 5:55 G    
2. Phil McGilvray       77 9 37:36 35:36 5:56 G 21 73
3. Neale Reynolds       1 1 38:59 38:59 6:29 Y    
4. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 1 32 39:49 32:98 5:36 G 200 37
5. Bill Bennett   37 M35 70 65 40:00 24:00 4:00 G   70
6. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 52 40:02 27:17 4:32 G 49 52
7. Karen Sellman F 43 W40 43 35 40:03 31:99 5:26 G 48 35
8. Tony Sergi       50 35 40:08 31:99 5:26 G   50
9. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 62 40:15 25:00 4:10 G 47 62
10. Judi Barton F 24 64 65 40:17 24:17 4:02 G   66
11. Andrew Gardner   40 M40 59 51 40:19 27:99 4:46 G 21 53
12. Gerard De Ruyter       25 17 40:21 36:21 6:03 G   32
13. Mike Sherwood       1 9 40:23 38:23 6:23 G   10
14. Paul Ayers       56 35 40:28 31:99 5:26 G    
15. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 21 40:29 35:29 5:54 G 21 51
16. Bruce Wight   41 M40 61 58 40:29 26:14 4:22 G 46 58
17. Rosemary Longstaff F 53 W50 1 33 40:35 32:35 5:25 G   61
18. Doug Fry   65 M65 24 20 40:51 36:98 6:16 G 45 20
19. Frank Hoeren       56 57 40:53 26:53 4:28 G 44 57
20. Andrew Guild       54 52 40:56 28:11 4:41 G 43 52
21. Bill Simeonovic       35 35 41:06 32:99 5:36 Y   33
22. David Hughes   46 M45 1 61 41:07 26:07 4:21 G   59
23. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 40 41:10 31:25 5:14 G 42 40
24. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 58 59 41:13 26:99 4:36 G 41 59
25. Brian Thompson       51 50 41:17 29:02 4:50 G 40 50
26. Judi Edwards F 57 W55 52 41 41:25 31:25 5:14 G   50
27. Martin Fryer   43 M40 1 68 41:27 24:99 4:16 G 39 68
28. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 40 41:38 31:53 5:18 G 38 40
29. John Scheding       1 36 41:40 32:55 5:29 G 37 34
30. John Barrett   47 M45 59 60 41:52 27:07 4:31 G 36 60
31. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 33 33 41:53 33:53 5:38 Y 35 33
32. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 52 41:59 29:14 4:52 G   51
33. Steve Smith   43 M40 54 52 42:00 29:15 4:52 G 34 51
34. Matthew Murphy       59 64 42:01 26:16 4:22 G 33 64
35. Greg Quinn       49 42 42:11 31:56 5:19 G   40
36. John Kennedy   54 M50 58 60 42:21 27:36 4:36 G 32 60
37. Emma Francis F     1 32 42:23 34:28 5:44 G 31 32
38. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 52 42:26 29:41 4:56 G 30 47
39. Ian Hore   45 M45 52 53 42:34 29:34 4:55 G 29 51
40. Krissa O'Neil F 45 W45 18 16 42:36 38:99 6:36 G   15
41. Lloyd Donnelly   52 M50 50 41 42:42 32:42 5:27 G   44
42. Axel Godeck       39 35 43:01 34:99 5:56 G   35
43. Anne Young F 69 W65 1 20 43:14 38:03 6:20 G 28 20
44. Des Brown   58 M55 70 67 43:17 26:89 4:34 G 27 65
45. Craig Chapman       1 16 43:18 39:99 6:46 G 26 15
46. Colin Bridge   59 M55 65 57 43:22 29:22 4:53 G 21 66
47. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 1 50 43:32 31:17 5:12 G 25 50
48. Tim Wright   53 M50 30 29 43:43 36:43 6:07 G 24 15
49. John Cantrill       46 46 46:12 34:57 5:49 Y 23 46
50. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 1 9 47:03 45:03 7:30 G 22 1

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.30 seconds.