Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd March 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Steve Smith   43 M40 54 21 36:53 31:53 5:18 G 15 51
2. Bryan Crowe   49 M45 33 13 39:47 36:47 6:07 G   14
3. Tony Sergi       50 35 39:59 31:99 5:26 G   50
4. Martin Fryer   43 M40 1 68 40:14 23:99 4:06 G 200 72
5. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 52 40:21 27:36 4:36 G 49 52
6. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 62 40:22 25:07 4:11 G 48 62
7. Bruce Wight   41 M40 61 57 40:24 26:24 4:24 G 47 57
8. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 9 40:28 38:28 6:24 G 46 9
9. Bill Simeonovic       35 35 40:38 32:99 5:36 Y   35
10. Bill Bennett   37 M35 70 70 40:40 23:25 3:54 Y 45 70
11. John Kennedy   54 M50 58 60 40:43 25:58 4:19 G 44 60
12. Neale Reynolds       1 20 40:47 36:03 6:00 G    
13. Phil McGilvray       77 73 40:50 22:50 3:48 G 42 73
14. Frank Hoeren       56 57 40:55 26:55 4:29 G 41 57
15. Gordon Nightingale   57 M55 61 53 41:02 28:02 4:40 G   56
16. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 12 41:06 38:99 6:36 G 40 12
17. Karen Sellman F 43 W40 43 35 41:08 32:99 5:36 G 39 35
18. Judi Edwards F 57 W55 52 42 41:12 30:57 5:09 G   50
19. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 43 41:16 30:99 5:16 G 38 43
20. John Barrett   47 M45 59 57 41:25 27:25 4:34 G 37 56
21. Brian Thompson       51 50 41:31 29:16 4:52 G 36 50
22. Matthew Murphy       59 64 41:45 26:00 4:20 G 35 62
23. Ted Harrison   56 M55 6 1 41:48 41:48 6:58 G   19
24. Des Brown   58 M55 70 65 41:50 25:50 4:18 G   65
25. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 37 41:53 32:53 5:28 G   37
26. David Hughes   46 M45 1 66 42:15 26:00 4:20 G 34 66
27. Gary Morris       1 41 42:25 32:25 5:24 G    
28. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 1 37 42:29 33:29 5:34 G 32 37
29. Emma Francis F     1 34 42:44 34:29 5:44 G 31 34
30. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 20 42:45 38:03 6:20 G 30 20
31. Marc Wilson   48 M45 47 50 43:00 30:45 5:07 G 29 48
32. Axel Godeck       39 35 43:04 34:99 5:56 G 28 33
33. Gareth Tunks       67 58 43:05 28:50 4:48 G 27 56
34. John Carmody   51 M50 29 19 43:20 38:99 6:36 G 26 19
35. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 33 33 43:28 35:28 5:54 Y   31
36. Colin Bridge   60 M60 65 51 44:16 31:99 5:26 G 15 66
37. Dave Evans   60 M60 1 29 44:20 37:20 6:13 G    
38. Ian Fletcher   40 M40 31 32 44:47 37:03 6:10 G 24 30
39. Craig Chapman       1 14 45:00 41:99 7:06 G 23 13
40. Tony Rogers   44 M40 46 55 45:22 31:99 5:26 G 22 52
41. John Cantrill       46 46 45:32 34:17 5:42 Y 21 46
42. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 1 50 45:33 33:18 5:33 G   50
43. Ian Hore   45 M45 52 51 45:46 33:99 5:46 G 20 51
44. Tim Wright   53 M50 30 31 46:50 39:99 6:46 G 19 14
45. Gabrielle Wright F 57 W55 1 1 47:12 47:12 7:52 Y 18 1
46. John Hall       48 53 48:03 35:03 5:50 G 17 53
47. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 49 48:20 36:20 6:03 G 16 49

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.