Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th March 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 21 39:36 34:36 5:46 G 20 49
2. Paul Ayers       56 1 39:37 39:37 6:36 G 20 39
3. Clarke Drury       1 47 39:46 28:99 4:56 G    
4. Owain Tilley   48 M45 58 42 39:48 29:33 4:55 G   52
5. Bruce Wight   41 M40 61 57 39:52 25:52 4:18 G 200 62
6. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 52 39:57 27:12 4:32 G 49 53
7. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 43 40:05 29:99 5:06 G 48 44
8. Laura Brookes       41 29 40:06 33:06 5:31 G   41
9. Neale Reynolds       1 21 40:14 35:14 5:52 G    
10. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 9 40:30 38:30 6:25 G 46 9
11. Phil McGilvray       77 73 40:32 22:32 3:45 G 45 73
12. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 62 40:33 25:18 4:13 G 44 62
13. John Scheding       1 32 40:35 32:28 5:24 G 43 32
14. Frank Hoeren       56 57 40:39 26:39 4:26 G 42 57
15. Greg Quinn       49 42 40:47 30:32 5:05 G 41 43
16. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 37 40:48 31:48 5:18 G   37
17. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 33 31 40:50 33:99 5:46 G 40 31
18. Axel Godeck       39 33 40:52 32:52 5:28 G 39 33
19. Ian Hore   45 M45 52 51 40:53 28:99 4:56 G 38 51
20. Judi Edwards F 57 W55 52 43 40:55 30:99 5:16 G   50
21. Karen Sellman F 43 W40 43 35 41:02 32:99 5:36 G 37 35
22. Des Brown   58 M55 70 65 41:03 25:03 4:10 G 36 65
23. Gerard De Ruyter       25 17 41:04 37:04 6:10 G   32
24. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 21 41:08 36:08 6:01 G 35 19
25. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 42 41:11 30:56 5:09 G 34 40
26. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 46 41:12 29:57 4:59 G 20 47
27. Emma Francis F     1 34 41:14 32:59 5:29 G 33 32
28. Bernice Matthews F 40 W40 52 48 41:18 29:33 4:55 G 32 48
29. Krissa O'Neil F 45 W45 18 15 41:23 37:53 6:18 G 31 13
30. Brian Thompson       51 50 41:29 29:14 4:52 G 30 50
31. Gary Morris       1 41 41:56 31:56 5:19 G    
32. Lloyd Donnelly   52 M50 50 41 41:57 31:57 5:19 G 28 39
33. Martin Fryer   43 M40 1 53 42:17 29:17 4:52 G   72
34. Marc Wilson   48 M45 47 48 42:23 30:38 5:06 G 27 48
35. Steve Smith   43 M40 54 45 42:26 31:26 5:14 G 20 51
36. Dave Evans   60 M60 1 27 42:45 36:99 6:16 G    
37. John Carmody   51 M50 29 19 43:08 38:99 6:36 G 25 19
38. John Hall       48 53 43:12 30:12 5:02 G 24 53
39. Judy Diamond F 50 W50 44 42 43:55 33:40 5:36 G   40
40. Andrew Guild       54 52 45:42 32:57 5:29 G 23 52
41. Bill Simeonovic       35 81 51:32 31:32 5:15 G 22 35
42. Tony Sergi       50 81 51:32 31:32 5:15 G 21 47

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.