Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 6th April 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Sonia McVienna F     1 19 33:58 29:99 5:06 G    
2. Helen Larmour F 45 W45 1 36 37:27 28:42 4:47 G    
3. Tony Sergi       50 35 37:35 29:99 5:06 G   1
4. Bryan Crowe   49 M45 33 13 38:05 35:05 5:50 G   1
5. Peter Trotter   69 M65 41 25 38:58 32:58 5:29 G   1
6. Greg Webster   38 M35 74 66 39:18 23:03 3:50 G   1
7. Bob Harlow   57 M55 64 61 39:52 24:52 4:08 G   1
8. Travis Borgo       40 45 39:56 28:56 4:49 G   1
9. John Kennedy   54 M50 58 63 40:01 24:99 4:16 G   1
10. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 45 40:02 29:02 4:50 G   1
11. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 57 40:04 26:04 4:20 G    
12. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 40 40:04 30:19 5:03 G   1
13. Hugh Moore   56 M55 62 56 40:08 26:23 4:23 G   1
14. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 58 59 40:12 25:99 4:26 G   1
15. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 62 40:16 25:01 4:10 G   1
16. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 20 40:16 35:03 5:50 G   1
17. Phil McGilvray       77 75 40:21 21:89 3:44 G   1
18. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 11 40:24 37:54 6:19 G   1
19. John Barrett   47 M45 59 54 40:30 27:15 4:32 G   1
20. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 47 40:34 29:99 5:06 G   1
21. Lloyd Donnelly   52 M50 50 35 40:37 32:99 5:36 G   1
22. Bernice Matthews F 40 W40 52 48 40:38 28:53 4:48 G   1
23. Terry Dixon   57 M55 1 51 40:41 28:99 4:56 G   1
24. Ian Hore   45 M45 52 51 40:42 28:99 4:56 G   1
25. Matthew Murphy       59 62 40:46 25:31 4:15 G   1
26. Frank Hoeren       56 57 40:53 26:53 4:28 G   1
27. Ian Fletcher   40 M40 31 28 40:55 34:03 5:40 G   1
28. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 29 41:02 34:02 5:40 G   1
29. Colin Bridge   60 M60 65 66 41:03 24:48 4:08 G   1
30. Gary Morris       1 39 41:11 31:99 5:26 G    
31. Joe Arrouk   27 1 61 41:12 26:12 4:22 G    
32. Hilton Fletcher       57 57 41:13 27:13 4:32 Y   1
33. Mary Shiers F     1 41 41:17 31:17 5:12 G    
34. Josephine Hermans F 39 W35 1 37 41:20 32:20 5:23 G   1
35. Krissa O'Neil F 46 W45 18 14 41:22 38:99 6:36 G   1
36. Karen Sellman F 44 W40 43 36 41:26 32:41 5:26 G   1
37. David Hughes   46 M45 1 64 41:28 25:43 4:17 G   1
38. Martin Fryer   43 M40 1 72 41:43 23:99 4:06 G   1
39. Marc Wilson   48 M45 47 48 41:47 30:02 5:00 G   1
40. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 51 42:04 29:99 5:06 G   1
41. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 47 42:05 30:99 5:16 G   1
42. Neale Reynolds       1 32 42:07 34:03 5:40 G    
43. Axel Godeck       39 34 42:17 34:02 5:40 G   1
44. Emma Francis F     1 34 42:18 34:03 5:40 G   1
45. John Cantrill       46 46 42:24 31:09 5:11 Y   1
46. Judy Diamond F 50 W50 44 41 42:39 32:39 5:26 G   1
47. Anne Young F 69 W65 1 19 42:43 38:99 6:36 G   1
48. Greg Quinn       49 43 43:00 32:99 5:36 G   1
49. Ted Harrison   57 M55 6 19 43:27 38:99 6:36 G   1
50. Alan Norden   60 M60 15 14 44:16 41:99 7:06 G   1
51. Greg Regester       1 71 44:44 27:09 4:31 G    
52. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 1 37 44:50 35:50 5:58 G   1
53. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 45 62 45:18 30:03 5:00 G   1
54. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 49 46:42 34:42 5:47 G   1
55. John Carmody   51 M50 29 19 46:43 42:99 7:16 G   1
56. Tim Wright   53 M50 30 14 50:00 46:99 7:56 G   1

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.