Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 27th April 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bill Simeonovic       35 21 37:43 32:43 5:27 G 10 44
2. Tony Sergi       50 21 37:44 32:44 5:27 G   47
3. Laura Brookes       41 21 38:03 33:03 5:30 G   41
4. Anne-Marie Calnan F     1 19 38:23 33:99 5:46 G   26
5. Bryan Crowe   49 M45 33 21 40:02 35:02 5:50 G   22
6. Axel Godeck       39 32 40:05 32:03 5:20 G 200 36
7. Bernice Matthews F 40 W40 52 48 40:08 28:23 4:43 G 49 48
8. Ian Hore   45 M45 52 51 40:33 28:99 4:56 G 48 51
9. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 50 40:34 28:19 4:43 G 47 50
10. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 17 40:38 36:38 6:06 G 46 17
11. Rad Leovic   77 M75 26 19 40:39 36:99 6:16 G 45 18
12. Cameron Stack       1 25 40:41 34:41 5:46 G    
13. Joe Arrouk   27 1 61 40:42 25:42 4:17 G 44 63
14. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 20 40:42 35:28 5:54 G 43 20
15. Travis Borgo       40 46 40:43 29:28 4:54 G   46
16. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 40 40:44 30:59 5:09 G 42 40
17. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 9 40:47 38:47 6:27 G 41 9
18. John Kennedy   54 M50 58 63 40:48 25:99 4:26 G 40 63
19. Josephine Hermans F 39 W35 1 35 40:52 32:99 5:36 G 39 35
20. John Barrett   47 M45 59 55 41:02 27:99 4:46 G 38 55
21. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 50 41:06 28:51 4:48 G 37 50
22. Kerrie Tanner F 45 W45 45 62 41:12 25:57 4:19 G   62
23. Martin Fryer   43 M40 1 72 41:13 23:99 4:06 G 36 72
24. Phil McGilvray       77 72 41:13 23:99 4:06 G 10 75
25. Terry Dixon   57 M55 1 51 41:15 28:99 4:56 G 35 51
26. Brian Thompson       51 50 41:18 29:03 4:50 G 34 49
27. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 1 41 41:19 31:19 5:13 G 33 40
28. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 1 48 41:19 29:34 4:55 G 32 48
29. John Bellinger       1 53 41:22 28:22 4:43 G   59
30. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 29 41:24 34:24 5:44 G 31 29
31. Hugh Moore   56 M55 62 60 41:30 26:45 4:27 G 30 60
32. Ross Hamilton       1 66 41:37 25:22 4:13 G   62
33. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 49 41:42 29:42 4:57 G 29 49
34. John Hall       48 51 41:44 29:99 5:06 G 28 51
35. Paul Archer   56 M55 55 57 41:46 27:46 4:37 G   57
36. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 64 41:50 26:05 4:20 Y 27 64
37. John Carmody   51 M50 29 18 41:51 37:99 6:26 G 26 18
38. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 22 41:58 36:99 6:16 G 25 22
39. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 49 42:02 30:02 5:00 Y 24 49
40. Emma Francis F     1 35 42:08 33:99 5:46 G 23 35
41. Gary Morris       1 40 42:12 32:27 5:24 G 22 40
42. Marc Wilson   48 M45 47 48 42:21 30:36 5:06 G 21 47
43. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 43 42:26 31:99 5:26 G 20 43
44. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 22 42:29 37:99 6:26 G 19 22
45. Greg Regester       1 79 42:30 23:99 4:06 G 18 73
46. Mary Shiers F     1 42 42:50 32:35 5:25 G 17 42
47. Anne Young F 69 W65 1 17 43:15 39:15 6:32 G    
48. Dave Evans   60 M60 1 31 43:16 35:99 6:06 G    
49. Judy Diamond F 50 W50 44 41 43:33 33:33 5:35 G    
50. Phil Toomey   59 M55 83 26 43:56 37:99 6:26 G    
51. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 44:11 44:11 7:21 Y    
52. John Cantrill       46 46 44:35 33:20 5:33 Y    
53. Sonja McKenna F     1 49 45:26 33:26 5:34 G    
54. Andrew Guild       54 17 46:47 42:47 7:07 G    
55. Len Davies       1 17 46:48 42:48 7:08 G    
56. Bernie Crowe   65 M65 13 51 50:00 37:99 6:26 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.