Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 25th May 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 1 28:44 28:44 4:47 Y 10 50
2. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 58 39 39:43 30:99 5:16 G 10 59
3. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 17 39:57 35:57 5:59 G 200 23
4. John Barrett   47 M45 59 55 39:59 26:99 4:36 G 49 55
5. Matthew Murphy       59 63 40:00 24:99 4:16 G 48 63
6. James Moore   21 1 44 40:10 29:25 4:54 G   50
7. Paul Ayers       56 43 40:12 29:99 5:06 G 47 44
8. Dave Evans   60 M60 1 22 40:16 35:99 6:06 G 46 22
9. Brian Thompson       51 48 40:17 28:32 4:45 G 45 48
10. Lloyd Edwards   54 M50 1 52 40:19 27:34 4:35 G   52
11. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 40 40:22 30:37 5:06 G 44 40
12. John Kennedy   55 M55 58 63 40:22 24:99 4:16 G 43 63
13. Paul Archer   56 M55 55 57 40:25 26:25 4:24 G 42 57
14. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 49 40:27 28:27 4:44 G 41 49
15. Ross Hamilton       1 62 40:34 25:19 4:13 G 40 62
16. Des Brown   58 M55 70 61 40:38 25:38 4:16 G 39 61
17. Hugh Moore   56 M55 62 60 40:40 25:55 4:19 G 38 60
18. Phil McGilvray       77 75 40:42 22:09 3:41 G 37 75
19. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 29 40:42 33:42 5:37 G 36 29
20. Bernice Matthews F 40 W40 52 48 40:46 29:01 4:50 G 35 48
21. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 62 40:48 25:33 4:15 G 34 62
22. Colin Bridge   60 M60 65 64 40:52 25:07 4:11 G   64
23. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 20 40:53 36:03 6:00 G 33 20
24. Judy Diamond F 50 W50 44 41 40:53 30:53 5:08 G 32 39
25. Owain Tilley   48 M45 58 41 41:03 31:03 5:10 G   52
26. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 62 41:11 25:56 4:19 G 31 62
27. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 46 41:14 29:59 4:59 Y 30 44
28. Stuart Edwards       1 43 41:15 30:99 5:16 G    
29. Bryan Crowe   49 M45 33 26 41:18 35:99 6:06 G 29 26
30. Axel Godeck       39 39 41:19 31:99 5:26 Y 28 39
31. Ian Hore   45 M45 52 51 41:20 28:99 4:56 G 27 51
32. Greg Regester       1 75 41:24 22:89 3:54 G 26 71
33. Marc Wilson   48 M45 47 46 41:28 30:13 5:02 G 25 46
34. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 49 41:32 29:32 4:55 G 24 49
35. John Carmody   52 M50 29 1 41:33 41:33 6:55 G 10 18
36. Len Davies       1 13 41:38 38:38 6:26 G    
37. Bill Simeonovic       35 47 41:39 30:99 5:16 G 22 47
38. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 42 41:40 31:25 5:14 G 21 42
39. Laura Brookes       41 37 41:47 32:47 5:27 G   41
40. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 33 32 41:49 34:98 5:56 G 20 30
41. Martin Fryer   43 M40 1 72 41:55 24:99 4:16 G 19 70
42. Travis Borgo       40 46 42:05 30:50 5:08 G 18 46
43. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 9 42:06 40:06 6:41 G 17 9
44. Andrew Guild       54 52 42:09 29:24 4:54 G   52
45. Will Foster   61 M60 1 55 42:18 28:99 4:56 G 16 55
46. Peter Bilos   40 M40 64 51 42:21 29:99 5:06 G   56
47. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 1 48 42:27 30:42 5:07 G 15 46
48. Sonja McKenna F     1 47 42:29 30:99 5:16 G    
49. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 49 42:41 30:41 5:06 Y 13 47
50. Rad Leovic   77 M75 26 24 42:45 37:03 6:10 G 12 24
51. Frank Hoeren       56 63 43:15 27:99 4:46 G 11 63
52. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 1 47:59 47:59 7:59 G 10 22

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.