Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st June 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       50 35 38:34 30:99 5:16 G   47
2. Cathy Newman F 44 W40 50 41 38:45 28:45 4:47 G   50
3. Judy Diamond F 50 W50 44 39 39:02 29:99 5:06 G   43
4. Owain Tilley   48 M45 58 39 39:03 29:99 5:06 G   52
5. Len Davies       1 12 39:14 36:99 6:16 G    
6. Brian Thompson       51 48 39:23 27:38 4:36 G   51
7. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 17 39:26 35:26 5:54 G   20
8. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 42 39:29 29:14 4:52 G   46
9. Michael Reppion   48 M45 1 53 39:30 26:30 4:25 G   57
10. Des Brown   58 M55 70 61 39:39 24:39 4:06 G 200 67
11. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 50 39:45 27:30 4:35 G 49 51
12. Lloyd Edwards   54 M50 1 52 39:46 27:01 4:30 G 48 53
13. Bryan Crowe   49 M45 33 26 39:46 33:99 5:46 G 47 31
14. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 49 39:47 27:47 4:37 G 46 50
15. James Moore   21 1 51 39:53 27:99 4:46 G   56
16. Gerard De Ruyter       25 32 39:54 32:03 5:20 G   33
17. Greg Regester       1 71 39:55 22:09 3:41 G 45 72
18. Laura Brookes       41 35 39:56 31:99 5:26 G   41
19. Ross Hamilton       1 62 39:56 24:41 4:06 G 44 63
20. Bernice Matthews F 40 W40 52 48 39:57 28:12 4:42 G 43 49
21. Anne McNeill F 52 W50 24 17 39:59 35:59 5:59 G   32
22. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 44 40:00 29:15 4:52 G 42 44
23. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 51 40:02 27:99 4:46 G 41 51
24. Peter Trotter   69 M65 41 39 40:03 30:99 5:16 G 40 39
25. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 41 40:04 30:04 5:00 G 39 40
26. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 62 40:06 24:51 4:08 G 38 62
27. Paul Ayers       56 44 40:10 29:25 4:54 G 37 44
28. John Kennedy   55 M55 58 63 40:15 24:99 4:16 G 36 63
29. Colin Bridge   60 M60 65 64 40:18 24:33 4:05 G 35 64
30. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 47 40:21 28:99 4:56 G 34 47
31. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 47 40:23 28:99 4:56 G 33 48
32. John Hall       48 48 40:28 28:43 4:47 Y 32 48
33. Mike Sherwood       1 41 40:31 30:31 5:05 G   43
34. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 1 46 40:33 29:18 4:53 G 31 46
35. John Barrett   47 M45 59 55 40:35 27:99 4:46 G 30 55
36. Hugh Moore   56 M55 62 60 40:37 25:52 4:18 G 29 60
37. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 62 40:44 25:29 4:14 G 28 62
38. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 27 40:48 34:99 5:56 G 27 28
39. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 28 40:49 34:98 5:56 G 26 20
40. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 49 40:51 28:51 4:48 G 25 49
41. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 9 40:52 38:52 6:28 G 24 9
42. Karen Sellman F 44 W40 43 36 41:00 32:15 5:22 G 23 36
43. Bill Simeonovic       35 35 41:00 32:99 5:36 Y 5 47
44. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 1 41 41:14 31:14 5:12 G 22 40
45. Bob Harlow   57 M55 64 64 41:15 25:30 4:15 Y 21 64
46. Travis Borgo       40 46 41:18 30:03 5:00 G 20 46
47. Axel Godeck       39 39 41:24 31:99 5:26 Y 19 39
48. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 58 59 41:32 27:99 4:46 G 18 59
49. Peter Bilos   40 M40 64 51 41:33 29:99 5:06 G   56
50. Will Foster   61 M60 1 55 41:48 28:99 4:56 G 17 55
51. Phil Toomey   59 M55 83 22 41:54 36:99 6:16 G 16 20
52. Kerrie Tanner F 45 W45 45 62 42:02 26:47 4:27 G 15 62
53. Peter Dunnet   61 M60 33 32 42:12 34:03 5:40 G 14 30
54. Krissa O'Neil F 46 W45 18 14 42:18 39:99 6:46 G 13 13
55. Matthew Murphy       59 63 42:40 27:99 4:46 G 12 63
56. Bruce Wight   41 M40 61 62 42:46 27:31 4:35 G   62
57. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 22 43:11 37:99 6:26 G 11 22
58. Rad Leovic   77 M75 26 24 44:58 39:03 6:30 G 10 24
59. Joe Arrouk   27 1 63 45:08 29:99 5:06 G 9 63
60. Greg Quinn       49 43 45:46 35:99 6:06 G 8 41
61. John Cantrill       46 46 46:59 35:44 5:57 Y 7 46
62. Andrew Guild       54 52 50:29 37:44 6:17 G 6 52

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.