Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 8th June 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Trevor Cobbold   57 M55 1 35 37:45 29:99 5:06 G    
2. Martin Boyd       1 51 38:26 25:99 4:26 G    
3. Len Davies       1 7 39:16 37:46 6:17 G    
4. Bill Bennett   38 M35 70 70 39:19 22:04 3:40 Y   73
5. Anne-Marie Calnan F     1 35 39:25 30:99 5:16 G   38
6. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 20 39:30 34:28 5:44 G 200 26
7. Kerrie Muir F     59 46 39:31 28:16 4:42 G   56
8. Bernice Matthews F 40 W40 52 49 39:32 27:32 4:35 G 49 51
9. Lloyd Edwards   54 M50 1 53 39:37 26:37 4:26 G 48 55
10. Laura Brookes       41 37 39:49 30:49 5:08 G   41
11. Anne Young F 70 W70 1 14 39:53 36:99 6:16 G 47 15
12. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 40 39:56 30:11 5:01 G 46 40
13. Greg Regester       1 72 40:02 22:99 3:56 G 45 73
14. Gerard De Ruyter       25 33 40:02 32:02 5:20 G   33
15. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 46 40:04 28:49 4:48 G 44 48
16. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 29 40:04 33:04 5:30 G 43 29
17. Bill Simeonovic       35 47 40:07 28:99 4:56 G 42 47
18. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 62 40:07 24:52 4:08 G 41 62
19. Colin Bridge   60 M60 65 64 40:08 24:23 4:03 G 40 64
20. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 51 40:11 27:99 4:46 G 39 51
21. John Barrett   47 M45 59 55 40:23 26:99 4:36 G 38 55
22. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 45 40:25 29:25 4:54 G 37 45
23. Anne McNeill F 52 W50 24 23 40:35 35:99 6:06 G   32
24. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 62 40:35 25:20 4:13 G 36 61
25. Hugh Moore   56 M55 62 60 40:36 25:51 4:18 G 35 60
26. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 20 40:42 35:28 5:54 G 34 20
27. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 50 40:45 28:30 4:45 G 33 50
28. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 48 40:48 29:03 4:50 G 32 48
29. Sonja McKenna F     1 41 40:49 30:49 5:08 G    
30. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 1 46 40:50 29:35 4:55 G 31 46
31. Phil Toomey   59 M55 83 20 40:52 36:98 6:16 G 30 19
32. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 49 40:53 28:53 4:48 G 29 47
33. John Kennedy   55 M55 58 63 40:54 25:99 4:26 G 28 63
34. Greg Quinn       49 41 40:56 30:56 5:09 G 27 41
35. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 48 41:00 29:15 4:52 G 26 47
36. Peter Dunnet   61 M60 33 30 41:04 33:99 5:46 G 25 30
37. Andrew Gardner   40 M40 59 53 41:06 28:06 4:41 G 24 53
38. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 1 40 41:08 31:23 5:13 G 23 40
39. Josephine Hermans F 39 W35 1 35 41:16 32:99 5:36 G 22 35
40. Tony Sergi       50 47 41:18 29:99 5:06 G   46
41. Paul Ayers       56 44 41:25 30:40 5:06 G 21 44
42. Judy Diamond F 50 W50 44 43 41:31 31:99 5:26 G 20 43
43. Kerrie Tanner F 45 W45 45 62 41:44 26:29 4:24 G 19 62
44. Axel Godeck       39 39 41:50 32:99 5:36 Y 18 37
45. Bryan Crowe   49 M45 33 31 42:04 34:99 5:56 G 17 31
46. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 22 42:20 37:99 6:26 G 16 22
47. Bruce Wight   41 M40 61 62 42:29 27:14 4:32 G   62
48. Brian Thompson       51 56 42:46 29:01 4:50 G 15 51
49. Rad Leovic   77 M75 26 24 43:08 37:03 6:10 G 14 24
50. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 23 43:09 37:99 6:26 G 13 23
51. Peter Trotter   69 M65 41 39 43:13 33:99 5:46 G 12 39
52. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 43:38 43:38 7:16 Y 11 1
53. Peter Bilos   40 M40 64 51 44:18 31:99 5:26 G   56
54. Emma Francis F     1 35 44:56 36:99 6:16 G 10 35
55. John Cantrill       46 46 48:53 37:38 6:16 Y 9 46
56. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 31 50:20 42:99 7:16 G 8 51

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.31 seconds.