Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 22nd June 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       50 5 30:00 29:00 4:50 G   46
2. Anne-Marie Calnan F     1 38 39:08 29:53 4:58 G   44
3. Bryan Crowe   49 M45 33 33 39:31 31:31 5:15 Y 200 45
4. Ian Hart       1 45 39:33 28:33 4:45 G    
5. Martin Boyd       1 62 39:44 24:29 4:04 G    
6. Paul Archer   56 M55 55 57 39:54 25:54 4:19 G 49 58
7. Martin Fryer   43 M40 1 70 39:57 22:42 3:47 G 48 71
8. Laura Brookes       41 36 40:06 31:21 5:13 G   41
9. Peter Trotter   69 M65 41 39 40:09 30:99 5:16 G 47 39
10. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 61 40:12 25:12 4:12 G 46 61
11. Mike Sherwood       1 43 40:12 29:99 5:06 G 45 47
12. Axel Godeck       39 37 40:29 31:29 5:14 G 44 37
13. Owain Tilley   48 M45 58 41 40:30 30:30 5:05 G   52
14. Anne McNeill F 52 W50 24 25 40:30 34:30 5:45 G   32
15. Bill Bennett   38 M35 70 56 40:30 26:45 4:27 G   74
16. Hugh Moore   56 M55 62 60 40:36 25:51 4:18 G 43 60
17. Phil Toomey   59 M55 83 18 40:37 36:99 6:16 G 42 18
18. Phil McGilvray       77 72 40:39 22:99 3:56 G 17 75
19. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 50 40:41 28:26 4:44 G 41 50
20. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 20 40:42 35:28 5:54 G 40 20
21. John Hall       48 33 40:44 32:44 5:27 G 17 48
22. John Barrett   47 M45 59 55 40:46 27:99 4:46 G 39 55
23. Anne Young F 70 W70 1 15 40:47 37:17 6:12 G 38 15
24. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 48 40:49 29:04 4:50 G 37 48
25. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 47 40:51 29:99 5:06 G 36 47
26. Greg Regester       1 73 40:52 22:52 3:48 G 35 73
27. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 40 40:54 31:09 5:11 G 34 39
28. Cameron Stack       1 45 40:56 29:56 4:59 G    
29. Marc Wilson   48 M45 47 46 40:59 29:44 4:57 G 32 46
30. John Kennedy   55 M55 58 63 41:00 25:99 4:26 G 31 63
31. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:29 28:99 4:56 Y 30 51
32. Kerrie Muir F     59 56 41:31 27:46 4:37 G   53
33. Peter Dunnet   61 M60 33 32 41:32 33:28 5:34 G 29 30
34. Kerrie Tanner F 45 W45 45 52 41:46 29:01 4:50 G 17 62
35. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 47 42:04 30:99 5:16 G 28 47
36. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 42:07 42:07 7:01 Y 27 1
37. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 25 42:07 36:07 6:01 G 17 45
38. John Carmody   52 M50 29 18 42:09 37:99 6:26 G 26 17
39. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 28 42:13 35:03 5:50 G 25 28
40. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 55 42:15 28:99 4:56 G 24 55
41. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 22 42:17 37:99 6:26 G 23 22
42. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 23 42:21 36:99 6:16 G 22 23
43. Andrew Guild       54 52 42:34 29:49 4:58 G 21 52
44. Dave Evans   60 M60 1 22 42:35 37:99 6:26 G 20 22
45. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 9 42:54 40:54 6:49 G 19 9
46. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 1 1 55:24 55:24 9:14 Y 18 39

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.