Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 29th June 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 1 30:20 30:20 5:03 Y 14 52
2. Bill Simeonovic       35 25 35:22 29:22 4:53 G 14 47
3. Tony Sergi       50 25 35:34 29:34 4:55 G   46
4. Jela Zotovic F 43 W40 28 25 36:40 30:40 5:06 G   39
5. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 41 38:34 28:34 4:45 G 14 55
6. Gerard De Ruyter       25 35 38:36 30:99 5:16 G   41
7. Donna Christie F     1 9 38:44 36:44 6:07 G    
8. Owain Tilley   48 M45 58 46 39:30 28:15 4:42 G   52
9. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 39 39:37 30:99 5:16 G 200 45
10. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 39 39:44 30:99 5:16 G 14 45
11. Paul Archer   56 M55 55 58 39:50 25:35 4:15 G 49 59
12. Andrew Guild       54 1 39:53 39:53 6:38 G 14 52
13. Kerrie Muir F     59 53 40:00 27:00 4:30 G   53
14. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 51 40:02 27:99 4:46 G 48 51
15. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 61 40:11 25:11 4:11 G 47 61
16. Brian Thompson       51 51 40:13 27:99 4:46 Y 46 51
17. Carolyne Kramar F 41 W40 1 46 40:15 29:00 4:50 G 14 46
18. Axel Godeck       39 37 40:16 31:16 5:12 G 45 38
19. Hugh Moore   56 M55 62 60 40:17 25:32 4:15 G 44 60
20. John Barrett   47 M45 59 55 40:25 26:99 4:36 G 43 55
21. Phil McGilvray       77 75 40:25 21:89 3:44 G 42 74
22. Thea Zimpel F 22 1 34 40:30 32:15 5:22 G   34
23. Ian Hart       1 49 40:31 28:31 4:45 G    
24. Bernice Matthews F 40 W40 52 52 40:34 27:49 4:38 Y 41 52
25. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 47 40:36 29:99 5:06 G 40 47
26. John Kennedy   55 M55 58 63 40:37 25:99 4:26 G 39 63
27. Greg Regester       1 73 40:42 22:42 3:47 G 38 73
28. Martin Boyd       1 69 40:46 23:46 3:57 G    
29. Phil Toomey   59 M55 83 18 40:47 36:99 6:16 G 36 17
30. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 47 40:51 29:99 5:06 G 35 46
31. Marc Wilson   48 M45 47 46 40:53 29:38 4:56 G 34 46
32. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 47 40:59 29:99 5:06 G 33 47
33. Paul Ayers       56 44 41:00 30:15 5:02 G 32 44
34. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 28 41:01 34:03 5:40 G 31 28
35. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 34 41:02 32:47 5:27 G 30 34
36. Peter Dunnet   61 M60 33 32 41:16 33:03 5:30 G 29 30
37. Matthew Murphy       59 63 41:19 25:99 4:26 G 28 63
38. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 50 41:31 29:16 4:52 G 27 50
39. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 23 41:40 36:99 6:16 G 26 23
40. Greg Quinn       49 41 42:00 32:00 5:20 G 25 41
41. Will Foster   61 M60 1 55 42:02 28:99 4:56 G 24 53
42. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 48 42:10 30:25 5:04 G 23 46
43. Hilton Fletcher       57 56 42:26 28:41 4:46 G 22 56
44. Emma Francis F     1 35 42:27 33:99 5:46 G 21 35
45. John Hall       48 48 42:39 30:54 5:09 Y 20 48
46. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 22 42:44 37:99 6:26 G 19 14
47. Nigel Coldrick   46 M45 63 58 42:45 28:30 4:45 G   55
48. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 58 58 43:07 28:52 4:48 Y 18 58
49. Sonja McKenna F     1 44 43:56 33:11 5:31 G    
50. John Carmody   52 M50 29 17 44:06 40:06 6:41 G 16 17
51. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 1 53 44:33 31:33 5:15 G 15 39

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.