Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 6th July 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Marc Wilson   49 M45 47 5 34:45 33:45 5:37 G 21 46
2. Terry Lewis   52 M50 27 1 35:14 35:14 5:52 G   27
3. Keith Law       1 53 37:40 24:40 4:06 G    
4. Tony Sergi       50 33 39:34 31:34 5:15 G   46
5. Laura Brookes       41 33 39:39 31:39 5:16 G   41
6. Andrew Law       1 67 39:52 23:09 3:51 G    
7. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 14 40:01 36:99 6:16 G 200 26
8. John Barrett   47 M45 59 55 40:04 26:99 4:36 G 49 55
9. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 62 40:07 24:52 4:08 G 48 62
10. John Kennedy   55 M55 58 63 40:15 24:99 4:16 G 47 63
11. Cathy Newman F 44 W40 50 50 40:20 28:05 4:40 Y   49
12. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 51 40:21 27:99 4:46 G 46 51
13. Andrew Guild       54 19 40:25 35:99 6:06 G 21 52
14. Paul Ayers       56 44 40:31 29:46 4:57 G 45 44
15. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 34 40:38 32:23 5:23 G 44 36
16. Greg Quinn       49 41 40:39 30:39 5:06 G 43 41
17. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 47 40:39 29:99 5:06 G 42 47
18. Des Brown   58 M55 70 67 40:40 24:09 4:01 G 41 69
19. Axel Godeck       39 38 40:43 31:28 5:14 G 40 38
20. Jodie Lewis F     1 25 40:44 34:44 5:47 G   28
21. Cameron Stack       1 46 40:50 29:35 4:55 G    
22. Matthew Murphy       59 63 40:51 25:99 4:26 G 38 63
23. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 28 40:56 34:03 5:40 G 37 27
24. Hugh Moore   56 M55 62 60 40:58 26:13 4:22 G 36 60
25. John Carmody   52 M50 29 17 41:04 37:04 6:10 G 35 17
26. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 9 41:05 39:05 6:30 G 34 9
27. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:05 28:99 4:56 Y 33 51
28. Lloyd Donnelly   53 M50 50 36 41:06 32:21 5:23 G 32 35
29. Maree Smith F 48 W45 33 25 41:23 35:23 5:53 G   31
30. Bryan Crowe   49 M45 33 31 41:41 34:99 5:56 G 21 45
31. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 23 41:44 36:99 6:16 G 31 21
32. Peter Dunnet   61 M60 33 32 41:46 34:03 5:40 G 30 30
33. Will Foster   61 M60 1 53 41:49 28:49 4:48 G 29 53
34. Sonja McKenna F     1 43 42:06 31:99 5:26 G    
35. Emma Francis F     1 35 42:08 33:99 5:46 G 27 35
36. Bruce Wight   41 M40 61 62 42:37 27:22 4:33 G   62
37. Kathleen Bleakley F 34 W30 1 44 42:44 31:59 5:19 G 26 39
38. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 50 42:48 30:33 5:05 G 25 50
39. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 26 45:47 39:99 6:46 G 24 26
40. Len Davies       1 19 48:35 44:99 7:36 G    
41. John Cantrill       46 46 51:02 39:47 6:37 Y 22 43
42. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 5 59:59 58:59 9:49 G 21 45
43. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 5 59:59 58:59 9:49 G 21 46

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.