Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 13th July 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bill Simeonovic       35 25 35:16 29:16 4:52 G 14 47
2. Tony Sergi       50 25 35:17 29:17 4:52 G   46
3. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 13 37:57 34:57 5:49 G 14 45
4. Adrian Davies       63 53 38:40 25:40 4:16 G   59
5. John Barrett   47 M45 59 55 40:01 26:99 4:36 G 200 59
6. Jodie Lewis F     1 33 40:03 32:03 5:20 G   37
7. Peter Dunnet   61 M60 33 30 40:09 32:99 5:36 G 49 30
8. Cathy Newman F 44 W40 50 49 40:11 28:11 4:41 G   49
9. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 51 40:18 27:99 4:46 G 48 51
10. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 62 40:19 25:04 4:10 G 47 62
11. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 55 40:20 26:99 4:36 G 46 55
12. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 27 40:23 33:99 5:46 G 45 28
13. Owain Tilley   48 M45 58 47 40:30 28:99 4:56 G   52
14. Marc Wilson   49 M45 47 46 40:38 29:23 4:53 G 44 46
15. Matthew Murphy       59 63 40:39 25:99 4:26 G 43 63
16. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 47 40:39 29:99 5:06 G 42 47
17. Greg Regester       1 73 40:50 22:50 3:48 G 41 73
18. Andrew Guild       54 46 40:52 29:37 4:56 G 14 52
19. Paul Ayers       56 44 40:54 30:09 5:01 G 40 44
20. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 61 40:55 25:55 4:19 G 39 61
21. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 36 41:03 32:18 5:23 G 38 36
22. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 47 41:03 29:99 5:06 G 37 47
23. Josephine Hermans F 39 W35 1 33 41:04 33:04 5:30 G 36 33
24. Axel Godeck       39 38 41:09 31:54 5:19 G 35 36
25. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:09 28:99 4:56 Y 34 51
26. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 50 41:16 29:01 4:50 G 33 50
27. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 9 41:17 39:17 6:32 G 32 9
28. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 46 41:18 30:03 5:00 G 31 46
29. Bryan Crowe   49 M45 33 37 41:22 32:22 5:23 G 14 45
30. Greg Quinn       49 41 41:23 31:23 5:13 G 30 39
31. John Kennedy   55 M55 58 63 41:25 25:99 4:26 G 29 63
32. Martin Boyd       1 72 41:36 23:99 4:06 G    
33. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 37 41:41 32:41 5:26 G 14 51
34. Ross Hamilton       1 63 41:43 26:99 4:36 G 27 63
35. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 21 41:51 36:51 6:08 G 26 21
36. Will Foster   61 M60 1 53 41:52 28:52 4:48 G 25 53
37. John Carmody   52 M50 29 17 42:05 38:05 6:20 G 24 17
38. Paul MacGowan   44 M40 45 45 42:11 31:11 5:11 Y 23 45
39. Maree Smith F 48 W45 33 29 42:14 35:14 5:52 G   31
40. Phil Toomey   59 M55 83 17 42:20 38:20 6:23 G 22 17
41. Frank Hoeren       56 63 42:54 27:99 4:46 G 21 63
42. Travis Borgo       40 46 43:13 31:58 5:19 G 20 46
43. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 43:20 43:20 7:13 Y 19 1
44. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 27 43:26 36:99 6:16 G   26
45. Martin Fryer   43 M40 1 71 43:43 26:09 4:21 G 18 71
46. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 58 58 44:13 29:58 4:59 Y 17 58
47. John Cantrill       46 43 46:05 35:99 6:06 G 16 40
48. Joe Arrouk   27 1 63 48:32 33:99 5:46 G 15 59
49. Len Davies       1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 Y    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.