Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th September 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 29 39:42 32:42 5:27 G 12 45
2. Marc Wilson   49 M45 47 29 39:43 32:43 5:27 G 12 44
3. Andrew Guild       54 29 39:45 32:45 5:27 G 12 49
4. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 58 58 39:58 25:43 4:17 Y 200 64
5. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 52 39:59 27:14 4:32 G 49 52
6. Peter Roberts   45 M45 1 35 40:13 31:99 5:26 G 48 35
7. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 26 40:14 33:99 5:46 G 47 26
8. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 61 40:20 25:20 4:13 G 46 61
9. Bill Bennett   38 M35 70 69 40:22 23:22 3:53 G   74
10. Phil Toomey   59 M55 83 23 40:24 34:99 5:56 G 45 24
11. Karen Sellman F 44 W40 43 38 40:27 31:12 5:12 G 44 38
12. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 38 40:30 31:15 5:12 G 12 51
13. Kathleen Bleakley F 34 W30 1 39 40:34 31:99 5:26 G 43 39
14. Greg Regester       1 73 40:36 22:36 3:46 G 42 73
15. Ross Hamilton       1 63 40:37 25:99 4:26 G 41 63
16. Andrew Gardner   41 M40 59 55 40:41 27:99 4:46 G 40 57
17. Bruce Wight   41 M40 61 54 40:47 27:32 4:35 G 39 52
18. Brian Thompson       51 51 40:49 28:99 4:56 Y 38 51
19. Des Brown   58 M55 70 68 40:51 24:99 4:16 G 37 68
20. Ian Hart       1 51 40:56 28:99 4:56 G    
21. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 66 41:07 24:52 4:08 G 35 66
22. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 19 41:09 36:99 6:16 G 34 19
23. Martin Fryer   44 M40 1 71 41:09 23:89 4:04 G 33 71
24. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 20 41:10 36:03 6:00 G 32 20
25. Anne Young F 70 W70 1 15 41:11 37:41 6:16 G 31 15
26. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 53 41:11 28:11 4:41 G 30 53
27. John Cantrill       46 36 41:12 32:27 5:24 G 29 36
28. Rad Leovic   78 M75 26 24 41:16 35:03 5:50 G 28 24
29. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 49 41:19 29:19 4:53 G 27 49
30. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 45 43 41:25 30:99 5:16 G 26 41
31. Paul Archer   56 M55 55 65 41:27 25:27 4:14 G 25 65
32. Alison Couldwell F     1 59 41:45 27:99 4:46 G    
33. Peter Dunnet   61 M60 33 31 41:53 34:99 5:56 G 23 31
34. Dave Evans   60 M60 1 21 42:05 37:05 6:10 G 22 21
35. Ian Tucker   46 M45 47 43 42:05 31:99 5:26 G   52
36. Judy Diamond F 50 W50 44 43 42:06 31:99 5:26 G 21 43
37. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 50 42:09 29:54 4:59 G 20 50
38. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 46 42:10 30:55 5:09 G 19 46
39. Adam Scott   33 M30 1 53 42:28 29:28 4:54 G 18 53
40. Krissa O'Neil F 46 W45 18 11 42:33 40:03 6:40 G 17 10
41. Adrian Plunkett   55 M55 13 22 43:00 37:99 6:26 G 16 22
42. Peter Bilos   41 M40 64 50 43:34 31:19 5:13 G   47
43. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 38 43:43 34:28 5:44 G 15 38
44. Emma Francis F     1 35 45:03 36:99 6:16 G 14 35
45. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 45:10 45:10 7:31 Y 13 1

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.