Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 12th October 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 45 W45 45 45 38:53 27:53 4:38 Y   58
2. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 47 38:58 27:99 4:46 G 12 59
3. Stuart Davies       1 25 39:40 33:40 5:36 G    
4. Dave Evans   60 M60 1 21 39:50 34:50 5:48 G 200 26
5. Gunnar Bursell   56 M55 52 41 39:54 29:54 4:59 G   52
6. Marc Wilson   49 M45 47 44 39:56 29:11 4:51 G 49 45
7. Colin Bridge   60 M60 65 45 39:56 28:56 4:49 G 12 64
8. Stuart Ward       1 59 39:57 25:99 4:26 G    
9. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 26 39:58 33:99 5:46 G 48 27
10. Martin Fryer   44 M40 1 71 40:00 22:09 3:41 G 47 72
11. Gordon Nightingale   58 M55 61 55 40:01 26:99 4:36 G   55
12. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 37 40:05 31:05 5:10 G 12 50
13. Cade McTaggart       1 65 40:07 24:07 4:01 G    
14. Peter Dunnet   61 M60 33 31 40:17 32:99 5:36 G 46 31
15. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 45 40:19 29:19 4:53 G 45 45
16. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 52 40:19 27:34 4:35 G 44 52
17. Kathleen Bleakley F 34 W30 1 40 40:42 30:57 5:09 G 43 39
18. Sonja McKenna F     1 49 40:46 28:46 4:47 G    
19. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 20 40:52 36:98 6:16 G 41 20
20. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 58 62 40:54 25:39 4:16 G 40 63
21. Adam Scott   33 M30 1 53 40:56 27:56 4:39 G 39 54
22. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 66 40:58 24:43 4:07 G 38 66
23. Greg Regester       1 73 40:59 22:59 3:49 G 37 73
24. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 60 41:00 26:15 4:22 G 36 59
25. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 13 22 41:03 35:99 6:06 G 35 22
26. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 46 41:04 29:49 4:58 G 34 46
27. Bill Bennett   38 M35 70 71 41:08 23:89 4:04 G   74
28. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 53 41:14 28:14 4:42 G 33 53
29. Alison Couldwell F     1 59 41:14 26:99 4:36 G    
30. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 36 41:20 32:35 5:25 G 31 36
31. Karen Sellman F 44 W40 43 38 41:31 32:16 5:22 G 30 38
32. Paul Archer   56 M55 55 65 41:39 25:39 4:16 G 29 65
33. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 24 41:57 36:03 6:00 G 28 24
34. John Barrett   47 M45 59 59 41:58 27:99 4:46 Y 27 59
35. Josephine Hermans F 39 W35 1 35 42:00 33:99 5:46 G 26 35
36. Brian Thompson       51 51 42:04 29:99 5:06 Y 25 51
37. Alison Hale F 35 W35 41 29 42:27 35:27 5:54 G   27
38. Carolyne Kramar F 41 W40 1 51 42:44 30:99 5:16 G 24 51
39. Rad Leovic   78 M75 26 24 42:53 37:03 6:10 G 23 24
40. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 19 42:53 38:99 6:36 G 22 19
41. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 42:55 42:55 7:09 Y 21 1
42. John Carmody   52 M50 29 1 43:01 43:01 7:10 G 12 15
43. Matthew Murphy       59 68 43:03 26:99 4:36 G 20 68
44. Emma Francis F     1 35 43:21 34:99 5:56 G 19 35
45. John Cantrill       46 36 43:22 34:37 5:46 G 18 35
46. Anne McNeill F 53 W50 24 28 43:25 36:28 6:04 G   32
47. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 56 43:47 30:02 5:00 G 17 56
48. Cameron Stack       1 47 43:59 32:99 5:36 G    
49. Peter Bilos   41 M40 64 47 44:19 32:99 5:36 G 15 45
50. Bruce Wight   41 M40 61 72 45:43 27:99 4:46 G 14 52
51. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 51 47:16 34:99 5:56 G 13 51

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.15 seconds.