Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th October 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Owain Tilley   48 M45 58 36 39:10 30:25 5:04 G   52
2. Tony Rogers   45 M45 46 41 39:27 29:27 4:54 G   44
3. Stuart Davies       1 29 39:28 32:28 5:24 G    
4. Lloyd Donnelly   53 M50 50 36 39:54 31:09 5:11 G 200 41
5. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 1 37 39:59 30:59 5:09 G    
6. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 13 22 40:07 34:99 5:56 G 49 25
7. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 51 40:10 27:99 4:46 G 11 59
8. Peter Roberts   45 M45 1 36 40:11 31:26 5:14 G 48 36
9. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 61 40:13 25:13 4:12 G 47 61
10. Terry Levings   56 M55 46 45 40:16 29:16 4:52 G 46 45
11. Ted Harrison   57 M55 6 1 40:20 40:20 6:43 G   19
12. Marc Wilson   49 M45 47 45 40:24 29:24 4:54 G 45 45
13. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 20 40:26 35:28 5:54 G 44 20
14. Martin Brown       1 27 40:33 34:99 5:56 G    
15. Bill Bennett   38 M35 70 69 40:37 23:37 3:56 G   74
16. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 27 40:38 34:99 5:56 G 43 27
17. Karen Sellman F 44 W40 43 38 40:42 31:27 5:14 G 42 38
18. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 58 63 40:50 25:99 4:26 G 41 64
19. Des Brown   58 M55 70 68 40:51 24:99 4:16 G 40 66
20. Sonja McKenna F     1 49 41:01 29:01 4:50 G    
21. Paul Ayers       56 50 41:02 28:47 4:47 G 39 50
22. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 19 41:03 36:99 6:16 G 38 19
23. Colin Bridge   60 M60 65 64 41:05 25:20 4:13 G 37 64
24. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 53 41:07 28:07 4:41 G 36 53
25. Krissa O'Neil F 46 W45 18 9 41:11 39:11 6:31 G 35 8
26. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 59 41:15 26:99 4:36 G 34 59
27. Andrew Guild       54 49 41:19 29:19 4:53 G 33 49
28. Paul Archer   56 M55 55 66 41:20 25:05 4:10 G 32 65
29. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 46 41:21 30:06 5:01 G 31 46
30. Peter Dunnet   61 M60 33 31 41:28 33:99 5:46 G 30 31
31. Nigel Coldrick   47 M45 63 52 41:29 28:44 4:47 G   49
32. Stuart Ward       1 62 41:31 26:16 4:22 G    
33. Len Davies       1 27 41:36 35:99 6:06 G    
34. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 50 41:38 29:23 4:53 G 28 46
35. Alison Hale F 35 W35 41 27 41:39 35:99 6:06 G   25
36. John Barrett   48 M45 59 59 41:56 27:99 4:46 Y 27 59
37. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 36 42:06 33:21 5:33 G 26 36
38. Rad Leovic   78 M75 26 24 42:10 36:03 6:00 G 25 24
39. John Carmody   52 M50 29 15 42:18 38:48 6:28 G 24 14
40. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 49 42:31 30:31 5:05 G 23 49
41. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 50 42:36 30:21 5:03 G 22 50
42. Kerrie Tanner F 45 W45 45 58 42:38 28:23 4:43 G   58
43. John Cantrill       46 35 42:53 34:99 5:56 G 21 35
44. Brian Thompson       51 51 42:56 30:99 5:16 Y 20 51
45. Matthew Murphy       59 68 43:00 26:99 4:36 G 19 68
46. Carolyne Kramar F 41 W40 1 51 43:05 30:99 5:16 G 18 51
47. Emma Francis F     1 35 43:07 34:99 5:56 G 17 35
48. Gary Morris       1 40 43:27 33:42 5:37 G   38
49. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 24 44:02 38:03 6:20 G 16 24
50. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 56 44:09 30:24 5:04 G 15 56
51. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 44:12 44:12 7:22 Y 14 1
52. Adam Scott   33 M30 1 54 44:14 30:59 5:09 G 13 54
53. Thea Zimpel F 23 1 1 44:27 44:27 7:24 Y   34
54. Kathleen Bleakley F 34 W30 1 67 48:11 31:89 5:24 G 12 39

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.