Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 26th October 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. John Kennedy   55 M55 58 41 39:31 29:31 4:55 G 7 62
2. Martin Fryer   44 M40 1 41 39:32 29:32 4:55 G 7 72
3. Owain Tilley   48 M45 58 38 39:40 30:25 5:04 G   52
4. Karen Sellman F 44 W40 43 38 39:40 30:25 5:04 G 200 44
5. Tony Rogers   45 M45 46 44 39:52 29:07 4:51 G 49 45
6. Ross Hamilton       1 63 40:21 24:99 4:16 G 48 63
7. Bruce Wight   42 M40 61 52 40:25 27:40 4:36 G 47 52
8. Stuart Davies       1 33 40:29 32:29 5:24 G    
9. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 55 40:32 27:99 4:46 G   59
10. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 53 40:34 27:34 4:35 G 46 53
11. Alison Hale F 35 W35 41 25 40:40 34:40 5:46 G   23
12. Judy Diamond F 50 W50 44 43 40:42 30:99 5:16 G 45 43
13. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 61 40:46 25:46 4:17 G 44 61
14. Colin Bridge   60 M60 65 64 40:48 25:03 4:10 G 43 64
15. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 24 40:50 35:98 6:06 G 42 24
16. James Prest       1 29 40:53 33:53 5:38 G    
17. Krissa O'Neil F 46 W45 18 9 40:54 38:54 6:29 G 41 7
18. Nigel Coldrick   47 M45 63 49 40:56 28:56 4:49 G   48
19. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 66 40:58 24:43 4:07 G 40 64
20. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 1 43 40:59 30:99 5:16 G    
21. Des Brown   58 M55 70 66 41:00 24:45 4:07 G 39 66
22. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 50 41:07 28:52 4:48 G 38 50
23. Josephine Hermans F 39 W35 1 24 41:12 35:03 5:50 G 7 35
24. Len Davies       1 27 41:14 34:99 5:56 G    
25. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 36 41:16 32:31 5:25 G 36 36
26. Sonja McKenna F     1 50 41:20 29:05 4:50 G    
27. Adam Scott   33 M30 1 54 41:20 28:05 4:40 G 34 54
28. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 19 41:22 36:99 6:16 G 33 19
29. Frank Hoeren       56 59 41:24 26:99 4:36 G 32 58
30. Martin Brown       1 27 41:27 34:99 5:56 G    
31. Cade McTaggart       1 71 41:32 24:09 4:01 G    
32. Alison Couldwell F     1 59 41:33 27:99 4:46 G    
33. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 27 41:34 35:99 6:06 G 29 27
34. Paul Archer   56 M55 55 65 41:42 25:42 4:17 G 28 63
35. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 13 25 41:47 35:47 5:57 G 27 25
36. John Cantrill       46 35 41:47 33:99 5:46 G 26 35
37. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 45 41 41:48 31:48 5:18 G 25 41
38. John Barrett   48 M45 59 59 41:54 27:99 4:46 Y 24 57
39. Stuart Ward       1 66 41:58 25:43 4:17 G    
40. Adrian Craft   38 M35 1 21 42:06 37:06 6:11 G   15
41. Kathleen Bleakley F 34 W30 1 45 42:12 31:12 5:12 G 22 39
42. Jeff Gardner   39 M35 58 64 42:16 26:31 4:25 G 21 64
43. Lindy Dunn F     26 17 42:21 38:21 6:23 G   26
44. John Carmody   52 M50 29 14 42:22 39:99 6:46 G 20 13
45. Bernice Matthews F 40 W40 52 52 42:24 29:39 4:56 Y 19 52
46. Andrew Guild       54 49 42:28 30:28 5:04 G 18 49
47. Kerrie Tanner F 45 W45 45 49 42:29 30:29 5:04 G   58
48. Phil Toomey   59 M55 83 24 42:31 36:28 6:04 G 17 24
49. Brian Thompson       51 51 42:37 30:99 5:16 Y 16 51
50. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 20 43:04 38:03 6:20 G 15 20
51. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 56 43:45 30:00 5:00 G 14 56
52. Carolyne Kramar F 41 W40 1 51 44:23 31:99 5:26 G 13 51
53. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 45:01 45:01 7:30 Y 12 1
54. Axel Godeck       39 46 46:02 34:47 5:47 G 11 46
55. Peter Bilos   41 M40 64 47 46:45 35:99 6:06 G 10 45
56. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 51 47:14 34:99 5:56 G 9 51
57. Dave Evans   60 M60 1 26 48:20 42:99 7:16 G 8 26

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.