Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th November 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Krissa O'Neil F 46 W45 18 7 39:29 37:59 6:19 G 200 13
2. Terry Levings   57 M55 46 21 39:32 34:32 5:45 G 13 45
3. Bill Bennett   38 M35 70 69 40:19 23:19 3:53 G   74
4. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 13 25 40:43 34:43 5:47 G 49 25
5. Bruce Wight   42 M40 61 52 40:48 28:03 4:40 G 48 52
6. Martin Boyd       1 67 40:53 24:09 4:01 G    
7. Des Brown   58 M55 70 66 40:54 24:39 4:06 G 46 66
8. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 61 41:03 26:03 4:20 G 45 61
9. Greg Regester       1 73 41:06 23:06 3:51 G 44 73
10. Andrew Guild       54 5 41:17 40:17 6:42 G 13 49
11. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 64 41:19 25:34 4:15 G 43 64
12. Bob Harlow   58 M55 64 60 41:20 26:35 4:25 G   60
13. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 53 41:40 28:40 4:46 G 42 53
14. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 57 41:44 27:44 4:37 G   57
15. Colin Bridge   60 M60 65 64 41:47 26:02 4:20 G 41 64
16. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 52 41:47 29:02 4:50 G 40 52
17. Owain Tilley   48 M45 58 41 41:52 31:52 5:18 G   52
18. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 45 41 41:54 31:54 5:19 G 39 41
19. Rosemary Longstaff F 54 W50 1 49 41:56 29:56 4:59 G 38 48
20. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 58 64 41:57 26:12 4:22 G 37 62
21. Bernice Matthews F 41 W40 52 52 42:11 29:26 4:54 Y 36 52
22. Lloyd Donnelly   53 M50 50 41 42:16 32:16 5:22 G 35 41
23. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 27 42:17 35:99 6:06 G 34 27
24. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 36 42:17 33:32 5:35 G 33 36
25. Paul Archer   56 M55 55 63 42:18 26:99 4:36 G 32 63
26. John Barrett   48 M45 59 59 42:23 27:99 4:46 Y 31 57
27. Karen Sellman F 44 W40 43 44 42:26 31:41 5:16 G 30 44
28. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 60 42:30 27:45 4:37 G 29 59
29. Brian Thompson       51 51 42:39 30:99 5:16 Y 28 51
30. Matthew Murphy       59 66 42:40 26:25 4:24 G 27 66
31. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 21 42:47 37:47 6:17 G 26 20
32. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 19 42:58 38:99 6:36 G 25 19
33. Phil Toomey   59 M55 83 24 42:59 37:03 6:10 G 24 24
34. Stuart Ward       1 66 43:28 27:13 4:32 G    
35. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 23 44:05 38:99 6:36 G 22 22
36. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 56 44:21 30:36 5:06 G 21 55
37. Ian Fletcher   41 M40 31 26 44:25 38:99 6:36 G   24
38. Cameron Stack       1 43 44:29 33:99 5:46 G    
39. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 1 56 45:06 31:21 5:13 G    
40. Josephine Hermans F 39 W35 1 35 45:39 37:99 6:26 G 19 35
41. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 45:45 45:45 7:37 Y 18 1
42. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 57 47:18 33:18 5:33 G 17 51
43. Peter Bilos   41 M40 64 54 47:19 34:04 5:40 G 16 45
44. John Carmody   52 M50 29 13 49:23 46:23 7:43 G 15 13
45. Adam Scott   33 M30 1 54 49:24 36:09 6:01 G 14 54

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.