Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 23rd November 2005

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Chris Geelan   22 75 61 37:54 22:54 3:49 G   75
2. Martin Brown       1 1 39:37 39:37 6:36 Y   33
3. Kent Williams       1 29 39:37 32:37 5:26 G    
4. Bruce Wight   42 M40 61 53 39:42 26:42 4:27 G 49 55
5. Bill Bennett   38 M35 70 69 39:49 22:49 3:48 G   74
6. Peter Roberts   45 M45 1 39 39:55 30:99 5:16 G 48 40
7. Martin Boyd       1 67 39:56 23:09 3:51 G    
8. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 45 41 39:56 29:56 4:59 G 46 42
9. Adam Scott   33 M30 1 51 40:03 27:99 4:46 G 45 51
10. Roger Pilkington   46 M45 64 61 40:12 25:12 4:12 G 44 61
11. Terry Levings   57 M55 46 33 40:16 32:16 5:22 G 12 45
12. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 58 63 40:22 24:99 4:16 G 43 64
13. Alison Couldwell F     1 56 40:26 26:41 4:26 G    
14. Frank Hoeren       56 58 40:37 26:22 4:23 G 41 58
15. Colin Bridge   60 M60 65 64 40:39 24:54 4:09 G 40 64
16. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 36 40:46 32:01 5:20 G 39 36
17. Ryan Quade       1 61 40:48 25:48 4:18 G    
18. Des Brown   58 M55 70 66 40:50 24:35 4:05 G 38 66
19. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 57 40:57 26:57 4:29 G 37 57
20. Stuart Ward       1 64 40:59 25:14 4:12 G    
21. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 64 41:00 25:15 4:12 G 35 64
22. Nigel Coldrick   47 M45 63 52 41:23 28:38 4:46 G 34 52
23. Bill Simeonovic       35 47 41:30 29:99 5:06 G 33 47
24. Kathleen Bleakley F 34 W30 1 39 41:32 32:99 5:36 G 32 39
25. Gary Morris       1 36 41:37 32:52 5:28 G   34
26. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 50 41:39 29:24 4:54 G 31 48
27. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 22 41:39 36:99 6:16 G 30 22
28. Kerrie Tanner F 45 W45 45 52 41:45 29:00 4:50 G    
29. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 59 41:48 27:99 4:46 G 29 59
30. Andrew Guild       54 52 41:52 29:07 4:51 G 28 49
31. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 52 41:54 29:09 4:51 G 27 52
32. Lloyd Donnelly   53 M50 50 41 41:56 31:56 5:19 G 26 41
33. Martin Fryer   44 M40 1 74 41:58 23:43 3:57 G 25 71
34. Phil Coggins   40 M40 49 46 42:04 30:49 5:08 G 24 46
35. Kevin Chapman   61 M60 27 20 42:08 37:03 6:10 G 23 20
36. Geoff Moore   57 M55 1 62 42:09 26:54 4:29 G   62
37. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 19 42:19 37:99 6:26 G 22 19
38. Rad Leovic   78 M75 26 24 42:19 36:28 6:04 G 21 24
39. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 1 50 42:33 30:18 5:03 G    
40. Carolyne Kramar F 41 W40 1 50 42:52 30:37 5:06 G 20 50
41. Robbert Veenendaal   61 M60 41 55 43:07 29:99 5:06 G 19 55
42. John Cantrill       46 35 43:14 34:99 5:56 G 18 35
43. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 43:22 43:22 7:13 Y 17 1
44. John Carmody   52 M50 29 13 44:09 41:09 6:51 G 16 13
45. Peter Bilos   41 M40 64 51 44:17 31:99 5:26 G 15 42
46. Greg Quinn       49 39 45:00 35:99 6:06 G   39
47. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 51 45:19 32:99 5:36 G 14 48
48. Brett Odgers   65 M65 17 12 45:20 42:99 7:16 G 13 12

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.