Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th January 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kent Williams       1 57 39:05 25:05 4:10 G    
2. Leah Afiabo F 43 W40 1 37 39:47 30:47 5:07 G   52
3. Jim White   56 M55 54 52 40:02 27:17 4:32 G   52
4. Owain Tilley   49 M45 58 41 40:06 30:06 5:01 G   50
5. Peter Roberts   45 M45 1 40 41:01 31:16 5:12 G 200 45
6. Greg Regester       1 73 41:03 23:03 3:50 G 49 73
7. Des Brown   59 M55 70 66 41:08 24:53 4:08 G 48 66
8. Geoff Moore   57 M55 1 62 41:14 25:59 4:19 G 47 62
9. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 58 62 41:19 26:04 4:20 G 46 62
10. Anne McNeill F 53 W50 24 32 41:22 33:28 5:34 G   30
11. Paul Ayers       56 48 41:29 29:44 4:57 G 45 48
12. John Revesz   56 M55 1 8 41:31 39:99 6:46 G   7
13. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 53 41:33 28:33 4:45 G 44 53
14. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 46 41:35 30:20 5:03 G 43 46
15. Ian Fletcher   41 M40 31 15 41:37 38:07 6:21 G   24
16. John Barrett   48 M45 59 57 41:39 27:39 4:36 G 42 57
17. Stuart Davies       1 35 41:41 33:99 5:46 G    
18. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 19 41:54 37:99 6:26 G 40 19
19. Lynn Williams F     1 14 41:55 38:99 6:36 G    
20. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 27 19 41:55 37:99 6:26 G 39 19
21. Terry Levings   57 M55 46 45 41:57 30:57 5:09 G 38 45
22. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 45 42 42:07 31:52 5:18 G 37 42
23. Krissa O'Neil F 46 W45 18 20 42:13 37:03 6:10 G 36 20
24. Bill Bennett   38 M35 70 62 42:15 27:00 4:30 G   74
25. Frank Hoeren       56 58 42:23 28:08 4:41 G 35 58
26. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 36 42:46 34:01 5:40 G 34 36
27. Andrew Gardner   41 M40 59 57 42:54 28:54 4:49 G   57
28. Rad Leovic   78 M75 26 24 43:23 37:28 6:14 G 33 24
29. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 64 65 43:24 27:24 4:34 G 32 65
30. Rosemary Parker F 58 W55 29 33 43:46 35:46 5:57 G 31 33
31. Anne Young F 70 W70 1 14 44:12 40:99 6:56 G   13
32. Kerrie Tanner F 45 W45 45 52 44:21 31:36 5:16 G    
33. Andrew Guild       54 49 44:22 32:22 5:23 G 29 49
34. Carolyne Kramar F 41 W40 1 50 44:55 32:40 5:26 G 28 50
35. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 45:09 45:09 7:31 Y 27 1
36. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 13 1 47:26 47:26 7:54 G   23
37. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 41 52:30 42:30 7:05 G 26 21

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.