Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st February 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Gareth Tunks       67 31 38:28 30:99 5:16 G   55
2. Peter Clarke   55 M55 68 59 40:07 25:99 4:26 G   68
3. Kerrie Tanner F 45 W45 45 50 40:21 28:06 4:41 G    
4. Adrian Davies       63 66 40:59 24:44 4:07 G   66
5. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 1 49 41:20 29:20 4:53 G    
6. Leah Afiabo F 44 W40 1 46 41:22 30:07 5:01 G   52
7. Greg Regester       1 73 41:36 23:36 3:56 G 48 71
8. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 58 62 41:39 26:24 4:24 G 47 62
9. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 13 23 41:41 36:99 6:16 G 46 23
10. Peter Ward   57 M55 65 55 41:44 28:99 4:56 G   64
11. Des Brown   59 M55 70 66 41:49 25:34 4:15 G 45 66
12. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 55 42:11 28:99 4:56 G 44 55
13. Paul Ayers       56 51 42:17 29:99 5:06 G 43 51
14. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 53 42:18 29:18 4:53 G 42 53
15. Matthew Murphy       59 64 42:22 26:37 4:26 G   64
16. Bill Simeonovic       35 23 42:46 37:99 6:26 G   45
17. Mark Collins   55 M55 61 68 43:03 26:99 4:36 G   68
18. Lloyd Donnelly   53 M50 50 41 43:06 33:06 5:31 G 41 39
19. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 45 42 43:11 32:56 5:29 G 40 42
20. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 19 43:18 38:99 6:36 G 39 19
21. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 47 43:36 32:99 5:36 G 38 46
22. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 44 43:52 33:07 5:31 G 37 44
23. Ted Harrison   57 M55 6 1 43:57 43:57 7:19 G   19
24. Terry Levings   57 M55 46 45 44:06 33:06 5:31 G 36 45
25. Adam Scott   33 M30 1 56 44:14 30:29 5:04 G 35 56
26. Frank Hoeren       56 57 44:16 30:16 5:02 G 34 57
27. Cameron Stack       1 40 44:27 34:42 5:47 G    
28. Andrew Guild       54 49 44:48 32:48 5:28 G 33 48
29. Brian Thompson       51 49 44:57 32:57 5:29 G 32 49
30. Ian Fletcher   41 M40 31 22 45:05 39:99 6:46 G   20
31. Peter Bilos   41 M40 64 44 45:30 34:45 5:47 G 31 39
32. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 64 63 46:31 31:99 5:26 G 30 63
33. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 47:21 47:21 7:53 Y 29 1
34. Carolyne Kramar F 41 W40 1 50 47:24 35:09 5:51 G 28 50
35. Geoff Moore   57 M55 1 49 47:25 35:25 5:54 G   62
36. Martin Brown       1 46 47:37 36:22 6:03 G    
37. Greg Quinn       49 37 50:29 41:29 6:54 G   35
38. John Carmody   52 M50 29 1 51:39 51:39 8:36 G   12
39. Mark Champion       1 3 51:40 51:99 8:46 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.