Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 8th February 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ted Harrison   57 M55 6 1 38:33 38:33 6:25 G   19
2. John Cantrill       46 1 38:47 38:47 6:27 G   33
3. Anne McNeill F 53 W50 24 28 39:00 32:03 5:20 G   32
4. Geoff Monro   40 M40 66 66 39:08 22:53 3:48 Y   70
5. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 1 49 39:15 27:15 4:32 G    
6. Gareth Tunks       67 41 39:23 29:23 4:53 G   55
7. Travis Borgo       40 43 39:41 29:99 5:06 G   45
8. Leah Afiabo F 44 W40 1 47 39:44 28:99 4:56 G   52
9. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 13 23 40:05 34:99 5:56 G 200 28
10. Judi Barton F 25 64 64 40:20 24:35 4:05 Y   67
11. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 58 62 40:27 25:12 4:12 G 49 62
12. Des Brown   59 M55 70 66 40:31 24:16 4:02 G 48 66
13. Colin Bridge   60 M60 65 62 40:33 25:18 4:13 G 47 62
14. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 53 40:37 27:37 4:36 G 46 53
15. Matthew Murphy       59 64 40:47 25:02 4:10 G   63
16. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 41 46 40:51 29:36 4:56 G 45 43
17. Adam Scott   33 M30 1 56 40:53 27:08 4:31 G 44 58
18. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 55 41:03 27:99 4:46 G 43 54
19. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 56 41:06 27:21 4:33 G 42 56
20. Frank Hoeren       56 57 41:08 27:08 4:31 G 41 57
21. Paul Ayers       56 51 41:14 28:99 4:56 G 40 51
22. Andrew Gardner   41 M40 59 55 41:14 27:99 4:46 G 39 55
23. Andrew Guild       54 48 41:24 29:39 4:56 G 38 48
24. Paul Archer   56 M55 55 63 41:29 25:99 4:26 G   63
25. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 46 41:30 30:15 5:02 G 37 46
26. Karen Sellman F 44 W40 43 44 41:36 30:51 5:08 G   44
27. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 44 41:48 31:03 5:10 G 36 44
28. Bruce Wight   42 M40 61 60 42:04 27:19 4:33 G 35 60
29. Brian Thompson       51 49 42:07 30:07 5:01 G 34 49
30. Cameron Stack       1 38 42:31 33:16 5:32 G    
31. Ian Fletcher   41 M40 31 31 42:35 35:99 6:06 Y   21
32. Doug Fry   66 M65 24 24 42:57 37:03 6:10 Y 33 18
33. Josephine Hermans F 39 W35 1 35 43:30 34:99 5:56 G   35
34. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 21 43:43 38:43 6:27 G 32 21
35. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 43:54 43:54 7:19 Y 31 1
36. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 64 63 44:24 28:99 4:56 G 30 63
37. John Barrett   48 M45 59 57 44:34 30:34 5:05 G 29 57
38. Martin Fryer   44 M40 1 71 44:45 27:09 4:31 G 28 71
39. Mark Champion       1 9 46:07 44:07 7:21 G    
40. Greg Quinn       49 35 46:41 38:99 6:36 G   33
41. Martin Brown       1 55 46:45 33:99 5:46 G    
42. Terry Levings   57 M55 46 66 47:00 30:45 5:07 G 26 45
43. Carolyne Kramar F 41 W40 1 62 48:19 33:04 5:30 G 25 47

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.