Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st March 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Stuart Kelly       1 21 37:56 32:56 5:29 G    
2. John Cantrill       46 21 38:55 33:55 5:39 G   33
3. Greg Quinn       49 29 38:56 31:56 5:19 G   34
4. Emma Francis F     1 34 39:01 30:46 5:07 G   38
5. Eddie Adams       56 41 39:35 29:35 4:55 G   56
6. Travis Borgo       40 45 39:40 28:40 4:46 G 200 52
7. Adrian Davies       63 66 39:41 23:26 3:54 G 49 68
8. Matthew Murphy       59 61 39:49 24:49 4:08 G 48 62
9. Greg Regester       1 71 40:07 22:89 3:54 G 47 71
10. Geoff Moore   57 M55 1 61 40:13 25:13 4:12 G 46 61
11. Des Brown   59 M55 70 66 40:16 24:01 4:00 G 45 66
12. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 41 43 40:17 29:99 5:06 G 44 43
13. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 46 40:20 29:05 4:50 G   46
14. Andrew Guild       54 48 40:30 28:45 4:47 G 43 48
15. Anne McNeill F 53 W50 24 32 40:31 32:28 5:24 G 42 32
16. Terry Levings   57 M55 46 45 40:34 29:34 4:55 G 41 44
17. Steve Smith   44 M40 54 46 40:40 29:25 4:54 G 40 46
18. Jim White   56 M55 54 53 40:48 27:48 4:38 G   53
19. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 54 40:52 27:37 4:36 G 39 54
20. John Hall       48 33 40:55 32:55 5:29 G   43
21. Doug Fry   67 M65 24 16 40:57 37:99 6:26 G 38 15
22. Andrew Blyton   26 1 44 40:57 30:12 5:02 G    
23. Bernice Matthews F 41 W40 52 50 41:00 28:45 4:47 G 37 50
24. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 56 41:02 27:17 4:32 G 36 56
25. Nigel Coldrick   47 M45 63 49 41:11 29:11 4:51 G 35 49
26. Paul Ayers       56 51 41:13 28:99 4:56 G 34 49
27. Brian Thompson       51 48 41:14 29:29 4:54 G 33 48
28. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 13 28 41:16 34:03 5:40 G 32 28
29. Bill Simeonovic       35 45 41:22 30:22 5:03 G   42
30. Lloyd Donnelly   53 M50 50 39 41:23 31:99 5:26 G   39
31. Brett Odgers   66 M65 17 11 41:30 39:00 6:30 G   10
32. Ted Harrison   57 M55 6 19 41:44 37:99 6:26 G   18
33. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 64 63 41:49 26:99 4:36 G 31 61
34. Maree Smith F 49 W45 33 16 42:05 38:99 6:36 G   31
35. John Carmody   52 M50 29 7 42:07 40:37 6:46 G   7
36. Andrew Gardner   41 M40 59 55 42:12 28:99 4:56 G 30 55
37. Bruce Wight   42 M40 61 60 42:15 27:30 4:35 G 29 60
38. Axel Godeck       39 37 42:15 33:15 5:32 G 28 35
39. Karen Sellman F 44 W40 43 42 42:21 32:06 5:21 G 27 42
40. Adam Scott   33 M30 1 58 42:24 28:09 4:41 G 26 58
41. Bob Parker   58 M55 32 33 42:32 34:32 5:45 G 25 33
42. Tony Sergi       50 45 43:21 32:21 5:23 G   46
43. Martin Brown       1 44 43:56 33:11 5:31 G    
44. Sonja McKenna F     1 48 44:35 32:50 5:28 G    
45. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 29 33 44:52 36:52 6:08 G   31
46. John Barrett   48 M45 59 57 45:03 31:03 5:10 G 23 53
47. Carolyne Kramar F 41 W40 1 41 46:13 36:13 6:02 G 22 40

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.10 seconds.