Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 29th March 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. John Spooner       51 25 38:06 32:06 5:21 G   40
2. Matt Koerber       45 41 38:39 28:39 4:46 G   59
3. Rosemary Longstaff F 55 W55 1 48 39:50 28:05 4:40 G   49
4. Ray Bramwell   70 M70 89 15 39:55 36:25 6:04 G   20
5. Owain Tilley   49 M45 58 41 40:01 30:01 5:00 G   50
6. Greg Regester       1 71 40:03 22:89 3:54 G    
7. Nick Blackaby   51 M50 27 15 40:10 36:40 6:06 G   27
8. Doug Fry   67 M65 24 15 40:13 36:43 6:07 G 49 15
9. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 54 40:14 26:59 4:29 G 48 54
10. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 27 17 40:14 36:14 6:02 G 47 17
11. Andrew Guild       54 48 40:15 28:30 4:45 G 46 48
12. Adrian Davies       63 70 40:16 23:01 3:50 G 45 70
13. Frank Hoeren       56 56 40:17 26:32 4:25 Y 44 56
14. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 40 40:18 30:33 5:05 G 43 40
15. Kathleen Bleakley F 34 W30 1 38 40:19 31:04 5:10 G   38
16. Des Brown   59 M55 70 67 40:23 23:89 4:04 G 42 67
17. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 45 42 40:29 30:14 5:02 G 41 42
18. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 46 40:34 29:19 4:53 G 40 46
19. John Kennedy   55 M55 58 58 40:38 26:23 4:23 Y   56
20. Ted Harrison   58 M55 6 23 40:40 35:99 6:06 G 39 23
21. Simon Wall       1 62 40:43 25:28 4:14 G   66
22. Anne McNeill F 53 W50 24 32 40:49 33:98 5:46 G 38 32
23. Brian Thompson       51 47 40:56 29:99 5:06 G 37 46
24. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 57 40:56 26:56 4:29 G 36 57
25. Matthew Murphy       59 68 40:58 24:99 4:16 G 35 69
26. Colin Bridge   61 M60 65 62 41:01 25:46 4:17 G 34 62
27. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 41 43 41:04 30:99 5:16 G 33 43
28. Stuart Kelly       1 43 41:05 30:99 5:16 G    
29. Paul Ayers       56 53 41:14 28:14 4:42 G 31 53
30. Gareth Tunks       67 60 41:16 26:31 4:25 G 30 60
31. Tehana Mercieca F     1 41 41:20 31:20 5:13 G    
32. Andrew Blyton   26 1 48 41:23 29:38 4:56 G    
33. Adam Scott   34 M30 1 56 41:25 27:40 4:36 G 27 56
34. Peter Ward   58 M55 65 62 41:31 26:16 4:22 G 26 62
35. Karen Sellman F 45 W45 43 42 41:41 31:26 5:14 G 25 40
36. Emma Francis F     1 42 41:49 31:34 5:15 G 24 42
37. Bryan Crowe   50 M50 33 15 42:02 38:32 6:25 G   47
38. Bob Parker   59 M55 32 33 42:04 34:04 5:40 G 23 33
39. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 1 58 42:04 27:49 4:38 G    
40. John Barrett   48 M45 59 52 42:08 29:23 4:53 G 21 52
41. Greg Quinn       49 34 42:10 33:55 5:39 G 20 34
42. Martin Fryer   44 M40 1 71 42:19 24:89 4:14 G 19 71
43. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 58 67 42:29 25:89 4:24 G 18 67
44. Travis Borgo       40 52 42:48 30:03 5:00 G 17 52
45. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 64 61 43:10 28:10 4:41 G 16 61
46. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 29 31 43:15 35:99 6:06 G 15 31
47. Alan Norden   61 M60 15 5 43:31 42:31 7:05 G   11
48. Bill Simeonovic       35 42 43:33 33:18 5:33 G 14 42
49. John Carmody   52 M50 29 9 43:58 41:58 6:59 G 13 9
50. Stuart Ward       1 64 44:14 28:29 4:44 G    
51. Sonja McKenna F     1 46 45:01 33:46 5:37 G    
52. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 56 45:03 31:18 5:13 G 11 56
53. Gabrielle Wright F 58 W55 1 1 46:09 46:09 7:41 Y 10 1
54. Josephine Hermans F 40 W40 1 33 49:26 41:26 6:54 G 9 31

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.