Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th April 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Laura Brookes       41 13 38:07 35:07 5:51 G   39
2. Bill Simeonovic       35 13 38:08 35:08 5:51 G   42
3. Frank Hoeren       56 56 39:56 26:11 4:21 Y 200 62
4. Greg Regester       1 71 40:04 22:89 3:54 G    
5. Ian Fletcher   41 M40 31 28 40:05 33:03 5:30 G 49 29
6. Andrew Guild       54 48 40:13 28:28 4:44 G 48 48
7. John Kennedy   55 M55 58 56 40:14 26:29 4:24 G   56
8. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 40 40:17 30:32 5:05 G 47 40
9. Brian Thompson       51 46 40:27 29:12 4:52 G 46 46
10. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 41 43 40:28 29:99 5:06 G 45 43
11. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 27 17 40:28 36:28 6:04 G 44 17
12. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 54 40:33 27:18 4:33 G 43 54
13. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 46 40:38 29:23 4:53 G 42 46
14. Des Brown   59 M55 70 67 40:43 24:09 4:01 G 41 67
15. Bryan Crowe   50 M50 33 13 40:44 37:44 6:17 G   47
16. Doug Fry   67 M65 24 15 40:44 37:14 6:12 G 40 15
17. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 45 42 40:46 30:31 5:05 G 39 42
18. Paul Archer   56 M55 55 61 40:51 25:51 4:18 G 38 61
19. Colin Bridge   61 M60 65 62 40:58 25:43 4:17 G 37 62
20. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 57 41:01 27:01 4:30 G 36 57
21. Axel Godeck       39 31 41:04 33:99 5:46 G 35 30
22. Paul Ayers       56 53 41:07 28:07 4:41 G 34 51
23. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 13 26 41:08 34:99 5:56 G 33 26
24. Peter Ward   58 M55 65 62 41:10 25:55 4:19 G 32 62
25. John Carmody   52 M50 29 9 41:11 39:11 6:31 G 31 9
26. Mike Sherwood       1 43 41:16 30:99 5:16 G   40
27. Adam Scott   34 M30 1 56 41:20 27:35 4:35 G 30 56
28. Bob Parker   59 M55 32 33 41:28 33:28 5:34 G 29 33
29. Brett Odgers   66 M65 17 9 41:35 39:35 6:35 G   8
30. Andrew Blyton   26 1 49 41:36 29:36 4:56 G    
31. Adrian Davies       63 70 41:45 24:30 4:05 G 27 70
32. Bruce Wight   42 M40 61 61 41:48 26:48 4:28 Y 26 59
33. Steve Smith   45 M45 54 46 42:00 30:45 5:07 G 25 46
34. Gareth Tunks       67 60 42:02 27:17 4:32 G 24 60
35. Stuart Kelly       1 45 42:09 31:09 5:11 G    
36. Simon Wall       1 66 42:19 26:04 4:20 G 22 66
37. Phil Toomey   60 M60 83 22 42:21 37:99 6:26 G   20
38. Lloyd Donnelly   53 M50 50 46 42:58 31:43 5:17 G 21 46
39. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 64 61 43:03 28:03 4:40 G 20 61
40. Alan Norden   61 M60 15 9 43:12 41:12 6:52 G   11
41. Terry Levings   57 M55 46 44 43:17 32:32 5:25 G 19 44
42. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 29 31 43:18 35:99 6:06 G 18 31
43. John Spooner       51 40 43:27 33:42 5:37 G   38
44. John Barrett   48 M45 59 61 43:34 28:34 4:45 G 17 52
45. Ruth Richards F 37 W35 36 31 43:38 36:99 6:16 G   33
46. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 58 67 44:09 27:89 4:44 G 16 65
47. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 56 44:10 30:25 5:04 G 15 56
48. Emma Fielder F 33 W30 41 41 45:37 35:37 5:56 Y   39
49. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 47:19 47:19 7:53 Y 14 1
50. Betty Lipic F     1 13 48:31 45:31 7:35 G   3
51. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 21 49:33 44:33 7:25 G 13 21

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.