Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 12th April 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rosemary Longstaff F 55 W55 1 49 39:54 27:54 4:39 G   50
2. Andrew Lake       1 62 39:59 24:44 4:07 G    
3. John Barrett   48 M45 59 48 40:18 28:33 4:45 G   52
4. Mike Sherwood       1 40 40:34 30:49 5:08 G   40
5. John Carmody   52 M50 29 1 40:34 40:34 6:45 G   9
6. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 40 40:39 30:54 5:09 G 200 45
7. Axel Godeck       39 31 40:40 33:99 5:46 G 49 30
8. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 41 43 40:42 30:99 5:16 G 48 43
9. Andrew Guild       54 48 40:44 28:59 4:49 G 47 48
10. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 13 26 40:50 34:99 5:56 G 46 26
11. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 54 40:55 27:40 4:36 G 45 54
12. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 57 40:57 26:57 4:29 G 44 57
13. Paul Ayers       56 51 41:02 28:99 4:56 G 43 51
14. Peter Ward   58 M55 65 62 41:03 25:48 4:18 G 42 62
15. Colin Bridge   61 M60 65 62 41:04 25:49 4:18 G 41 62
16. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 45 42 41:05 30:50 5:08 G 40 42
17. Brian Thompson       51 46 41:11 29:56 4:59 G 39 46
18. Owain Tilley   49 M45 58 48 41:13 29:28 4:54 G   50
19. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 46 41:15 30:00 5:00 G 38 46
20. Adrian Davies       63 70 41:16 24:01 4:00 G 37 70
21. Andrew Gardner   41 M40 59 53 41:21 28:21 4:43 G 36 51
22. Bruce Wight   42 M40 61 59 41:26 26:99 4:36 G 35 59
23. Doug Fry   67 M65 24 15 41:34 38:04 6:20 G 34 15
24. Ian Fletcher   41 M40 31 29 41:41 34:41 5:46 G 33 29
25. Martin Fryer   44 M40 1 70 41:46 24:31 4:05 G 32 70
26. Kerrie Tanner F 46 W45 45 58 41:50 27:35 4:35 G    
27. Kent Williams       1 65 41:54 25:54 4:19 G    
28. Ted Harrison   58 M55 6 23 42:13 36:99 6:16 G 30 23
29. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 29 31 42:24 34:99 5:56 G 29 31
30. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 64 61 42:31 27:31 4:35 G 28 61
31. Travis Borgo       40 52 42:35 29:50 4:58 G 27 52
32. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 58 65 42:37 26:37 4:26 G 26 65
33. Terry Levings   57 M55 46 44 42:44 31:59 5:19 G 25 43
34. Lynn Williams F     1 11 42:47 40:17 6:42 G    
35. Bob Parker   59 M55 32 33 42:56 34:56 5:49 G 24 33
36. Matthew Murphy       59 69 42:58 25:58 4:19 G 23 69
37. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 56 43:19 29:34 4:55 G 22 56
38. Emma Francis F     1 42 43:20 33:05 5:30 G 21 42
39. Simon Wall       1 66 43:25 27:10 4:31 G 20 64
40. Des Brown   59 M55 70 67 43:26 26:89 4:34 G 19 67
41. Lloyd Donnelly   53 M50 50 48 43:53 32:08 5:21 G 18 46
42. Adam Scott   34 M30 1 60 44:24 29:39 4:56 G 17 56
43. Betty Lipic F     1 5 44:46 43:46 7:17 G   3
44. Tehana Mercieca F     1 42 44:50 34:35 5:45 G    
45. Sonja McKenna F     1 45 44:52 33:52 5:38 G    
46. Alan Norden   61 M60 15 9 45:44 43:44 7:17 G   11
47. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 46:22 46:22 7:43 Y 14 1
48. Greg Quinn       49 42 46:48 36:33 6:05 G 13 34
49. Krissa O'Neil F 47 W45 18 35 51:43 43:99 7:26 G   18
50. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 54 54:57 41:42 6:57 G 12 21

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.