Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th April 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Lake       1 64 39:33 23:48 3:58 G    
2. Axel Godeck       39 30 40:03 32:99 5:36 G 200 35
3. John Kennedy   55 M55 58 56 40:17 26:32 4:25 G   56
4. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 41 43 40:45 30:99 5:16 G 49 43
5. Andrew Guild       54 48 40:49 29:04 4:50 G 48 48
6. Ian Fletcher   41 M40 31 29 40:52 33:52 5:38 G 47 29
7. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 13 26 40:57 34:99 5:56 G 46 26
8. Peter Ward   58 M55 65 62 40:59 25:44 4:17 G 45 62
9. Adrian Davies       63 70 41:00 23:45 3:57 G 44 70
10. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 64 61 41:02 26:02 4:20 G 43 61
11. Anne McNeill F 53 W50 24 32 41:03 33:03 5:30 G 42 32
12. Simon Wall       1 64 41:05 25:20 4:13 G 41 64
13. Bruce Wight   42 M40 61 59 41:07 26:99 4:36 G 40 59
14. Des Brown   59 M55 70 67 41:08 24:89 4:14 G 39 67
15. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 45 42 41:14 30:59 5:09 G 38 42
16. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 57 41:15 27:15 4:32 G 37 57
17. Andrew Blyton   26 1 47 41:24 29:99 5:06 G    
18. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 54 41:25 28:10 4:41 G 35 54
19. Doug Fry   67 M65 24 15 41:28 37:58 6:19 G 34 15
20. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 27 17 41:29 37:29 6:14 G 33 17
21. Terry Levings   57 M55 46 43 41:36 31:99 5:26 G 32 43
22. Colin Bridge   61 M60 65 46 41:41 30:26 5:04 G   62
23. Greg Regester       1 76 41:41 22:99 3:56 G    
24. Greg Quinn       49 34 41:50 33:35 5:35 G 30 34
25. Betty Lipic F     1 5 41:57 40:57 6:49 G   7
26. Bob Parker   59 M55 32 33 42:02 34:02 5:40 G 29 33
27. Brian Thompson       51 46 42:18 31:03 5:10 G 28 46
28. Martin Fryer   44 M40 1 70 42:22 25:07 4:11 G 27 70
29. Rosemary Longstaff F 55 W55 1 50 42:34 30:19 5:03 G 26 50
30. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 29 31 42:49 35:99 6:06 G 25 29
31. Gareth Tunks       67 60 43:14 28:29 4:44 G 24 60
32. Leah Afiabo F 44 W40 1 58 43:24 29:09 4:51 G   49
33. Steve Smith   45 M45 54 46 43:26 32:11 5:21 G 23 46
34. Kerrie Tanner F 46 W45 45 58 43:27 29:12 4:52 G    
35. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 45 43:43 32:43 5:27 G   45
36. Tim Wright   54 M50 30 21 43:48 38:48 6:28 G 21 20
37. Matthew Murphy       59 69 43:50 26:50 4:28 G 20 69
38. Cade McTaggart       1 69 43:53 26:53 4:28 G    
39. Lloyd Donnelly   53 M50 50 50 43:55 31:40 5:16 Y 19 46
40. Karen Sellman F 45 W45 43 45 43:59 32:59 5:29 G 18 38
41. Geoff Moore   57 M55 1 60 44:03 29:18 4:53 G 17 60
42. Sonja McKenna F     1 45 44:09 33:09 5:31 G    
43. John Carmody   52 M50 29 9 44:22 42:22 7:03 G 15 9
44. Alan Norden   61 M60 15 9 45:29 43:29 7:14 G   11
45. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 46:14 46:14 7:42 Y 14 1

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.