Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 17th May 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Damon Fraser       1 39 39:17 29:99 5:06 G   48
2. Bryan Crowe   50 M50 33 5 39:41 38:41 6:26 G   47
3. John Barrett   48 M45 59 53 39:45 26:45 4:27 G 200 59
4. Jason Kendall   30 M30 1 47 39:59 28:99 4:56 G   63
5. Emma Francis F     1 42 40:04 29:49 4:58 G 49 42
6. Terry Levings   57 M55 46 43 40:06 29:99 5:06 G 48 43
7. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 41 43 40:08 29:99 5:06 G 47 43
8. Rosemary Longstaff F 55 W55 1 50 40:08 27:53 4:38 G 46 50
9. Paul Ayers       56 51 40:14 27:99 4:46 G 45 51
10. Des Brown   59 M55 70 67 40:15 23:89 4:04 G 44 67
11. Matt Koerber       45 51 40:16 27:99 4:46 G   59
12. Paul Hogarth       1 43 40:19 29:99 5:06 G   44
13. Bob Parker   59 M55 32 33 40:21 32:21 5:23 G 43 33
14. Debbie Cowell F 46 W45 1 41 40:28 30:28 5:04 G   58
15. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 29 27 40:35 34:99 5:56 G 42 27
16. Kathleen Bleakley F 34 W30 1 39 40:38 31:99 5:26 G 41 39
17. Andrew Blyton   26 1 51 40:39 28:99 4:56 G 40 53
18. Charlie McCormack F     1 49 40:44 28:44 4:47 G   48
19. Geoff Moore   58 M55 1 49 40:44 28:44 4:47 G   60
20. Bruce Wight   42 M40 61 57 40:46 26:46 4:27 G 39 57
21. Doug Fry   67 M65 24 15 40:49 37:19 6:13 G 38 15
22. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 1 54 40:55 27:40 4:36 G 37 53
23. Greg Regester       1 74 41:09 22:54 3:49 G 36 74
24. Brian Thompson       51 51 41:16 28:99 4:56 Y 35 51
25. John Kennedy   56 M55 58 58 41:19 27:04 4:30 Y 34 56
26. Ted Harrison   58 M55 6 23 41:20 35:99 6:06 G 33 23
27. Terry Dixon   58 M55 1 54 41:29 28:14 4:42 G 32 54
28. Axel Godeck       39 39 41:34 32:99 5:36 Y 31 39
29. Simon Wall       1 65 41:39 25:39 4:16 G 30 65
30. Ian Hore   46 M45 52 48 41:41 29:56 4:59 G 29 47
31. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 1 58 41:44 27:29 4:34 G 28 56
32. Martin Brown       1 21 41:45 36:45 6:07 G   40
33. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 50 41:49 29:34 4:55 G   54
34. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 45 48 41:52 30:07 5:01 G 27 48
35. Rad Leovic   78 M75 26 19 42:01 37:99 6:26 G   18
36. Karen Sellman F 45 W45 43 38 42:02 32:47 5:27 G 26 38
37. Hugh Moore   57 M55 62 57 42:10 28:10 4:41 G 25 57
38. Brett Odgers   66 M65 17 8 42:21 40:99 6:56 G 24 7
39. Anne Young F 71 W70 1 12 42:29 39:99 6:46 G   11
40. Steve Smith   45 M45 54 51 42:36 30:99 5:16 G 23 46
41. Travis Borgo       40 52 42:42 29:57 4:59 G 22 52
42. Lloyd Donnelly   53 M50 50 46 42:46 31:31 5:15 G 21 44
43. Carolyne Kramar F 41 W40 1 40 42:48 33:03 5:30 G   38
44. Kerrie Tanner F 46 W45 45 58 43:17 29:02 4:50 G 20 56
45. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 64 61 43:22 28:22 4:43 G 19 61
46. Peter Trotter   70 M70 41 39 43:31 34:99 5:56 G   37
47. Emma Fielder F 33 W30 41 37 43:43 34:43 5:47 G   35
48. Alan Norden   61 M60 15 9 44:04 42:04 7:00 G   11
49. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 13 26 45:37 39:99 6:46 G 18 24
50. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 13 47:07 44:07 7:21 G 17 1
51. Tim Wright   55 M55 30 41 48:52 38:52 6:28 G 16 16

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.