Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

Customs Joggers

Customs Joggers (5k)
Friday, 16th June 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Marian Blake F     41 1 29:05 29:05 5:49 G   41
2. Miranda Crean F 30 W30 36 1 29:05 29:05 5:49 G   36
3. Liam Whyte       1 52 32:14 19:29 3:53 G   69
4. Bob Chapman   71 M70 1 21 32:32 27:32 5:30 G   37
5. Kerrie Bremner F 40 W40 55 44 32:38 21:53 4:22 G   60
6. Terry Dixon   59 M55 1 41 32:56 22:56 4:35 G   56
7. Bronwyn Adams F     1 41 32:57 22:57 4:35 G   56
8. Terry Levings   57 M55 1 41 33:06 23:06 4:37 G   55
9. Matthew Toohey       1 41 33:10 23:10 4:38 G   55
10. Rob Smith-Roberts       1 41 33:30 23:30 4:42 G   53
11. Kirstin Whitehouse F     49 41 34:32 24:32 4:54 G   49
12. John Diamond   58 M55 42 42 34:33 24:18 4:51 Y 50 50
13. Geoff Barker   61 M60 1 37 34:34 25:34 5:06 G   45
14. Christine Toohey F 48 W45 56 41 34:35 24:35 4:55 G   56
15. Chris Vincent   55 M55 47 41 34:43 24:43 4:56 G   49
16. Cate Winning F 43 W40 38 38 35:00 25:45 5:09 1   44
17. Sonja McKenna F     1 41 35:01 25:01 5:00 G   47
18. Bob Parker   59 M55 1 1 35:06 35:06 7:01 2   36
19. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 1 1 35:15 35:15 7:03 X   34
20. Cory Collins F 69 W65 14 17 35:20 31:20 6:16 G   15
21. Ian Johnson   59 M55 1 21 35:25 30:25 6:05 G   26
22. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 1 45 35:28 24:28 4:53 G   50
23. Terri Jones F 68 W65 14 1 35:31 35:31 7:06 G   14
24. Brian Wenn   57 M55 1 58 35:33 21:18 4:15 G   55
25. Bob Harlow   58 M55 58 58 35:33 21:18 4:15 Y 49 62
26. Geoff Monro   41 M40 70 70 35:35 18:20 3:40 Y 48  
27. Garry Hand   60 M60 46 46 35:46 24:31 4:54 Y 47 49
28. Rosemary Longstaff F 55 W55 1 46 35:46 24:31 4:54 G   50
29. Peter Clarke   55 M55 66 66 36:01 19:46 3:57 Y 46  
30. Megan Rhind F     1 41 36:04 26:04 5:12 G    
31. James Savill   35 M35 67 67 36:09 19:89 4:05 Y 45  
32. Ian Dawson       57 57 36:14 22:14 4:26 Y 44  
33. Simon Wall       1 65 36:20 20:20 4:04 G   55
34. Rad Leovic   78 M75 26 26 36:20 30:99 6:19 Y 43  
35. Mike Stracey   56 M55 54 54 36:21 23:06 4:37 Y 42  
36. Bronwyn Calver F 36 W35 59 59 36:28 21:58 4:23 Y 41  
37. Geoff Moore   58 M55 68 59 36:29 21:99 4:31 G    
38. Jodie Davis F 39 W35 34 26 36:32 30:99 6:19 G    
39. Chris Emery       55 55 36:33 23:99 4:55 Y 40  
40. Robert Ey   46 M45 66 66 36:34 20:19 4:03 Y 39  
41. Paul Blessington   48 M45 73 73 36:43 18:43 3:44 Y 38  
42. Chris Newton   36 M35 74 74 36:50 18:35 3:43 Y 37  
43. Simon Claringbold   47 M45 75 75 37:02 18:89 3:53 Y 36 73
44. Sam Ryland   26 73 73 37:15 19:15 3:51 Y 35  
45. Doug Fry   67 M65 29 29 37:18 30:18 6:03 Y 34  
46. Tim Wright   55 M55 21 21 37:18 32:18 6:27 Y 33 18
47. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 10 10 37:18 35:99 7:19 Y 32 7
48. Amanda Chew F 47 W45 34 34 37:20 29:05 5:49 Y 31 31
49. Phil Toomey   60 M60 29 29 37:22 30:22 6:04 Y 30 28
50. Russell Lutton       51 51 37:24 24:99 5:07 2    
51. Adrienne Andrews F 48 W45 55 55 37:47 24:99 5:07 Y 29 50
52. Mike Whipp   53 M50 65 65 38:01 22:01 4:24 Y 28  
53. Grant Williams   39 M35 66 66 38:01 21:46 4:21 Y 27  
54. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 1 66 38:08 21:53 4:22 G   50
55. Scott Imhoff   27 65 65 38:32 22:32 4:30 Y 26 75
56. Mark Oliver   26 71 71 38:33 21:09 4:13 Y 25  
57. Tony Olliffe   51 M50 72 72 38:33 20:99 4:19 Y 24  
58. Pat Fisher   58 M55 12 12 38:48 36:99 7:31 2    
59. Demetrios Pandouras   44 M40 60 60 40:20 25:35 5:07 Y 23 60
60. Rick Hatcher   58 M55 24 24 40:32 34:28 6:53 Y 22  
61. Chris Wells       24 65 40:32 24:32 4:54 G    
62. Gordon McGurk   40 M40 73 81 40:52 20:52 4:10 G    
63. Ray Banvill       1 1 41:00 41:00 8:12 2    
64. Ray Blackmore   70 M70 1 1 41:00 41:00 8:12 2    
65. Jill Brown F 57 W55 1 1 41:00 41:00 8:12 2   45
66. Jim Castrission   60 M60 1 45 41:00 30:00 6:00 G    
67. Martin Dent   27 80 81 41:00 21:00 4:12 G    
68. Ian Hore   47 M45 1 65 41:00 25:00 5:00 G   45
69. Stephen Howes       62 81 41:00 21:00 4:12 G   63
70. Mark O'Brien       1 69 41:00 24:00 4:48 G    
71. Mark Spill   54 M50 39 65 41:00 25:00 5:00 G   47
72. Alan Towill   57 M55 58 81 41:00 21:00 4:12 G    
73. Julie Henley F     1 1 41:00 41:00 8:12 X    
74. Adam Leane       1 65 41:00 25:00 5:00 G   78
75. Jim O'Donnell   72 M70 1 1 44:20 44:20 8:52 X    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.