Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th June 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Judy Diamond F 51 W50 43 1 33:17 33:17 5:32 G   40
2. Simon Crooke   46 M45 1 24 34:43 28:28 4:44 G   54
3. Bryan Crowe   50 M50 47 13 39:08 36:08 6:01 G   47
4. Paul Hogarth       48 43 39:26 28:99 4:56 G   52
5. John Carmody   53 M50 9 9 39:29 37:29 6:14 Y 200 16
6. Mike Sherwood       40 40 39:39 29:54 4:59 Y 49 42
7. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 53 53 39:40 26:40 4:26 Y 48 55
8. Debbie Cowell F 46 W45 58 41 39:43 29:43 4:57 G   58
9. Bruce Wight   42 M40 57 57 39:51 25:51 4:18 Y 47 59
10. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 60 60 39:54 25:09 4:11 Y 46 61
11. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 27 27 39:56 33:99 5:46 Y 45 28
12. Terry Levings   57 M55 43 43 39:59 29:99 5:06 Y 44 43
13. Jason Kendall   30 M30 63 51 40:00 27:99 4:46 G   63
14. Rosemary Longstaff F 55 W55 51 50 40:00 27:45 4:37 G   29
15. Peter Ward   58 M55 59 59 40:01 25:99 4:26 Y 43 59
16. Trevor Cobbold   58 M55 1 56 40:05 26:20 4:23 G   62
17. Des Brown   59 M55 67 67 40:06 23:89 4:04 Y 42 67
18. Hugh Moore   57 M55 57 57 40:08 26:08 4:21 Y 41 57
19. Steve Smith   45 M45 45 45 40:10 29:10 4:51 Y 40 45
20. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 43 47 40:17 28:99 4:56 G 39 46
21. Kent Williams       65 65 40:18 24:18 4:03 Y 38 65
22. Simon Wall       61 61 40:22 25:22 4:13 Y 37 61
23. Kathleen Bleakley F 34 W30 39 39 40:23 30:99 5:16 Y 36 39
24. Axel Godeck       39 39 40:27 30:99 5:16 Y 35 41
25. Leah Afiabo F 44 W40 51 41 40:28 30:28 5:04 G   51
26. Kerrie Tanner F 46 W45 56 41 40:29 30:29 5:04 G   56
27. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 17 16 40:31 36:99 6:16 G 34 16
28. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 16 40:32 36:99 6:16 Y 33 16
29. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 24 24 40:34 34:28 5:44 Y 32 24
30. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 56 56 40:40 26:55 4:29 Y 31 56
31. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 48 40:50 29:05 4:50 Y 30 48
32. John Barrett   48 M45 59 59 40:59 26:99 4:36 Y 29 60
33. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 54 41:01 27:46 4:37 Y 28 54
34. Sonja McKenna F     39 39 41:03 31:99 5:26 Y 27 39
35. Anne Young F 71 W70 10 10 41:06 38:99 6:36 Y   9
36. Karen Sellman F 45 W45 38 38 41:09 31:54 5:19 Y 26 38
37. Bob Parker   59 M55 38 38 41:13 31:58 5:19 Y 25 38
38. Brian Thompson       52 52 41:39 28:54 4:49 Y 24 50
39. Travis Borgo       50 50 41:41 29:26 4:54 Y 23 50
40. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 50 41:44 29:29 4:54 G 22 45
41. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 49 49 41:52 29:52 4:58 Y 21 49
42. Colin Bridge   61 M60 62 43 42:10 31:99 5:26 G   62
43. Andrew Gardner   41 M40 59 59 42:15 27:99 4:46 Y 20 59
44. Tim Wright   55 M55 18 18 42:23 38:99 6:36 Y 19 18
45. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 65 64 42:24 26:39 4:26 G 18 64
46. Cameron Stack       34 36 42:33 33:48 5:38 G   32
47. Matthew Murphy       67 67 44:08 27:89 4:44 Y 17 67
48. Ian Fletcher   41 M40 29 29 44:37 37:37 6:16 Y 16 29
49. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 46:17 46:17 7:42 Y 15 1

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.