Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 14th June 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 46 W45 56 1 27:53 27:53 4:38 G   56
2. Bill Simeonovic       42 17 36:56 32:56 5:29 G   42
3. Laura Brookes       39 17 37:00 33:00 5:30 G   39
4. Simon Crooke   46 M45 1 50 37:59 25:44 4:17 G   59
5. Peter Trotter   70 M70 33 33 38:39 30:39 5:06 Y   39
6. Cameron Stack       34 32 39:22 31:28 5:14 G   36
7. Peter Ward   58 M55 59 59 39:49 25:99 4:26 Y 200 65
8. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 27 29 39:50 32:50 5:28 G 49 31
9. Des Brown   59 M55 67 67 39:52 23:09 3:51 Y 48 68
10. Kent Williams       65 65 39:54 23:54 3:59 Y 47 65
11. Simon Wall       61 61 39:58 24:58 4:09 Y 46 62
12. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 60 61 39:59 24:59 4:09 G 45 62
13. Terry Levings   57 M55 43 43 40:00 29:99 5:06 Y 44 43
14. Hugh Moore   57 M55 57 57 40:01 26:01 4:20 Y 43 57
15. Lloyd Edwards   55 M55 53 55 40:07 26:99 4:36 G 42 55
16. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 43 43 40:11 29:99 5:06 Y   46
17. Steve Smith   45 M45 45 45 40:19 29:19 4:53 Y 41 45
18. Judy Diamond F 51 W50 43 17 40:31 36:31 6:05 G   40
19. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 17 16 40:32 36:99 6:16 G 40 16
20. Kathleen Bleakley F 34 W30 39 39 40:33 31:99 5:26 Y 39 39
21. Bruce Wight   42 M40 57 59 40:38 26:99 4:36 G 38 59
22. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 45 40:40 29:40 4:56 Y 37 45
23. Greg Regester       74 74 40:53 22:38 3:46 Y 36 74
24. Sonja McKenna F     39 39 40:55 31:99 5:26 Y 35 39
25. Martin Boyd       1 69 40:59 23:59 3:59 G   69
26. Brian Thompson       52 50 41:02 28:47 4:47 G 34 50
27. Bob Parker   59 M55 38 37 41:08 32:08 5:21 G   38
28. John Barrett   48 M45 59 60 41:14 26:29 4:24 G 33 60
29. Karen Sellman F 45 W45 38 38 41:16 32:01 5:20 Y 32 38
30. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 38 41:17 32:02 5:20 G   48
31. Anne Young F 71 W70 10 9 41:19 39:19 6:33 G 31 8
32. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 56 56 41:22 27:37 4:36 Y 30 56
33. Ted Harrison   58 M55 23 23 41:23 35:99 6:06 Y 29 23
34. Anne McNeill F 53 W50 33 33 41:29 33:29 5:34 Y 28 33
35. Martin Fryer   44 M40 70 70 41:33 24:18 4:03 Y 27 70
36. Brett Odgers   66 M65 6 6 41:43 40:28 6:44 Y 26 6
37. Frank Hoeren       62 62 41:59 26:44 4:27 Y 25 62
38. Rad Leovic   78 M75 17 17 42:27 38:27 6:24 Y 24 16
39. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 16 42:28 38:99 6:36 Y 23 16
40. Lloyd Donnelly   53 M50 44 44 42:40 31:55 5:19 Y 22 44
41. Gareth Tunks       58 58 42:46 28:31 4:45 Y 21 58
42. Carolyne Kramar F 42 W40 38 38 42:51 33:36 5:36 Y   37
43. Matthew Murphy       67 67 42:59 26:09 4:21 Y 20 67
44. Betty Lipic F     25 25 43:10 37:10 6:11 Y 19 25
45. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 65 64 43:26 27:41 4:36 G 18 64
46. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 54 43:52 30:37 5:06 Y 17 54
47. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 24 24 45:17 39:28 6:34 Y 16 24

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.