Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 21st June 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Carolyne Kramar F 42 W40 38 1 33:47 33:47 5:37 G   37
2. Alison Hale F 35 W35 23 11 36:25 33:55 5:39 G   26
3. Phil Coggins   41 M40 43 5 38:34 37:34 6:15 G   43
4. Simon Crooke   46 M45 1 55 38:43 25:99 4:26 G   60
5. Laura Brookes       39 34 38:58 30:43 5:07 G   39
6. Matt Koerber       59 49 39:23 27:23 4:33 G   59
7. Kent Williams       65 65 39:55 23:55 3:59 Y 200 71
8. John Cantrill       36 1 40:03 40:03 6:40 G   36
9. Kathleen Bleakley F 34 W30 39 39 40:04 30:99 5:16 Y 49 39
10. Andrew Guild       48 48 40:07 28:22 4:43 Y 48 48
11. Des Brown   59 M55 67 68 40:07 23:99 4:06 G 47 68
12. Bryan Crowe   50 M50 47 11 40:10 37:40 6:16 G   47
13. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 45 40:16 29:16 4:52 Y 46 45
14. Hugh Moore   57 M55 57 57 40:17 26:17 4:22 Y 45 57
15. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 27 31 40:22 32:99 5:36 G 44 31
16. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 24 24 40:26 34:28 5:44 Y 43 24
17. Lloyd Edwards   56 M55 53 55 40:27 26:99 4:36 G 42 55
18. John Barrett   48 M45 59 60 40:30 25:45 4:17 G 41 63
19. Bruce Wight   42 M40 57 59 40:31 26:99 4:36 G 40 59
20. Rosemary Longstaff F 55 W55 51 51 40:32 28:99 4:56 Y 39 51
21. Greg Regester       74 74 40:37 22:22 3:43 Y 38 73
22. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 43 43 40:39 30:99 5:16 Y 37 43
23. Stuart Kelly       1 33 40:40 32:40 5:26 G   43
24. Steve Smith   45 M45 45 45 40:41 29:41 4:56 Y 36 45
25. Simon Wall       61 65 40:43 24:43 4:07 G 35 63
26. Andrew Gardner   41 M40 59 59 40:45 26:99 4:36 Y 34 61
27. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 16 41:05 37:99 6:26 Y 33 16
28. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 17 16 41:06 37:99 6:26 G 32 16
29. Martin Boyd       1 71 41:13 23:89 4:04 G   69
30. Lloyd Donnelly   53 M50 44 44 41:16 30:31 5:05 Y 31 44
31. Louis Young   40 M40 1 74 41:20 23:05 3:50 G   73
32. Sonja McKenna F     39 39 41:25 31:99 5:26 Y 30 39
33. Bill Simeonovic       42 42 41:29 31:14 5:12 Y   42
34. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 49 41:31 29:31 4:55 G 29 48
35. Bob Parker   59 M55 38 38 41:35 32:20 5:23 Y 28 38
36. Charlie McCormack F     57 57 41:40 27:40 4:36 Y 27 57
37. Kerrie Tanner F 46 W45 56 56 41:56 28:11 4:41 Y 26 54
38. Karen Sellman F 45 W45 38 38 41:57 32:42 5:27 Y 25 38
39. Anne McNeill F 53 W50 33 33 41:59 33:59 5:39 Y 24 33
40. Matthew Murphy       67 67 42:16 25:89 4:24 Y 23 67
41. Brian Thompson       52 50 42:21 30:06 5:01 G 22 50
42. Brett Odgers   66 M65 6 6 42:25 41:10 6:51 Y 21 6
43. Frank Hoeren       62 63 42:26 26:99 4:36 G 20 62
44. John Carmody   53 M50 9 16 42:33 38:99 6:36 G 19 16
45. Judy Diamond F 51 W50 43 38 42:46 33:31 5:35 G   40
46. Tim Wright   55 M55 18 18 42:47 38:99 6:36 Y 18 18
47. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 65 64 42:59 27:14 4:32 G 17 62
48. John Spooner       36 36 44:11 35:26 5:54 Y   34
49. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 44:22 44:22 7:23 Y 16 1
50. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 60 62 44:28 29:13 4:52 G 15 62

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.