Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th June 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Roger Timewell       1 13 36:33 33:33 5:35 G   56
2. Bryan Crowe   50 M50 47 5 36:43 35:43 5:57 G   47
3. Phil Coggins   41 M40 43 5 36:43 35:43 5:57 G   43
4. John Hall       43 5 38:13 37:13 6:12 G   43
5. Marc Wilson   49 M45 45 1 38:33 38:33 6:25 G   42
6. Simon Crooke   46 M45 1 60 39:07 24:22 4:03 G   64
7. Colin Bridge   61 M60 62 43 39:13 28:99 4:56 G   62
8. Stuart Kelly       1 35 39:45 31:99 5:26 G   43
9. Laura Brookes       39 39 39:49 30:99 5:16 Y   40
10. Rosemary Longstaff F 55 W55 51 51 39:57 27:99 4:46 Y 200 57
11. Des Brown   59 M55 67 68 40:00 23:99 4:06 G 49 68
12. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 45 40:04 29:04 4:50 Y 48 45
13. Andrew Guild       48 48 40:09 28:24 4:44 Y 47 48
14. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 43 43 40:13 29:99 5:06 Y 46 43
15. John Kennedy   56 M55 56 60 40:16 25:31 4:15 G 45 59
16. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 24 24 40:22 34:28 5:44 Y 44 24
17. Simon Wall       61 62 40:24 25:09 4:11 G 43 61
18. Geoff Moore   58 M55 60 60 40:26 25:41 4:16 Y   60
19. Sonja McKenna F     39 39 40:28 30:99 5:16 Y 42 39
20. Paul Ayers       51 51 40:33 28:99 4:56 Y 41 51
21. Paul Archer   57 M55 61 60 40:35 25:50 4:18 G   60
22. Lloyd Edwards   56 M55 53 55 40:37 27:99 4:46 G 40 55
23. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 56 56 40:49 27:04 4:30 Y 39 56
24. Thea Zimpel F 23 34 51 40:55 28:99 4:56 G   54
25. Paul Hogarth       48 43 40:57 30:99 5:16 G   52
26. Steve Smith   45 M45 45 47 41:02 29:99 5:06 G 38 45
27. Andrew Gardner   41 M40 59 61 41:06 26:06 4:21 G 37 60
28. John Barrett   48 M45 59 63 41:20 25:99 4:26 G 36 61
29. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 65 62 41:22 26:07 4:21 G 35 62
30. Anne McNeill F 54 W50 33 33 41:23 33:23 5:33 Y 34 33
31. John Cantrill       36 1 41:26 41:26 6:54 G   36
32. Ted Harrison   58 M55 23 23 41:27 35:99 6:06 Y 33 23
33. Kathleen Bleakley F 34 W30 39 42 41:33 31:18 5:13 G 32 39
34. Peter Trotter   70 M70 33 39 41:35 32:99 5:36 G 31 39
35. Charlie McCormack F     57 57 41:35 27:35 4:35 Y 30 55
36. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 17 16 41:44 37:99 6:26 G 29 16
37. Ana Dimitriou F     1 1 41:47 41:47 6:57 Y   3
38. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 17 41:48 37:48 6:18 G 28 16
39. Rad Leovic   78 M75 17 16 41:49 38:99 6:36 G 27 15
40. John Carmody   53 M50 9 16 42:11 38:99 6:36 G 26 16
41. Lloyd Donnelly   53 M50 44 44 42:24 31:39 5:16 Y 25 44
42. Josephine Hermans F 40 W40 27 27 42:28 35:99 6:06 Y   25
43. Peter Ward   58 M55 59 65 42:35 26:35 4:25 G 24 65
44. Brian Thompson       52 55 43:27 29:99 5:06 G 23 50
45. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 60 62 43:48 28:33 4:45 G 22 62
46. Betty Lipic F     25 29 43:52 36:52 6:08 G 21 25
47. Peter Bilos   41 M40 36 35 44:21 35:99 6:06 G   33
48. Emma Fielder F 34 W30 35 35 44:25 35:99 6:06 Y 20 33
49. Debbie Cowell F 46 W45 58 61 46:05 31:05 5:10 G   55
50. Tim Wright   55 M55 18 43 48:31 38:99 6:36 G 19 18
51. Carolyne Kramar F 42 W40 38 37 48:32 39:32 6:35 G   37
52. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 20 49:38 44:28 7:24 G 18 1

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.