Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th July 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ned McRae       1 1 32:00 32:00 5:20 Y   35
2. Phil Coggins   41 M40 43 5 36:58 35:58 5:59 G   43
3. Alison Hale F 35 W35 23 26 38:29 32:99 5:36 G   33
4. Matt Koerber       59 49 38:51 26:51 4:28 G   59
5. Bryan Crowe   50 M50 47 9 39:25 37:25 6:14 G   33
6. Ana Dimitriou F     1 1 39:36 39:36 6:36 Y   5
7. Rad Leovic   78 M75 17 15 39:42 36:12 6:02 G 200 22
8. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 16 39:47 36:99 6:16 Y 49 17
9. John Hall       43 17 39:49 35:49 5:58 G   43
10. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 45 39:52 28:52 4:48 Y 48 46
11. Simon Crooke   46 M45 1 64 39:53 24:08 4:01 G   65
12. Marc Wilson   49 M45 45 9 40:07 38:07 6:21 G   25
13. Andrew Guild       48 48 40:11 28:26 4:44 Y 47 48
14. Adrian Davies       70 61 40:13 25:13 4:12 G   70
15. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 24 24 40:17 34:28 5:44 Y 46 24
16. Lloyd Edwards   56 M55 53 55 40:19 26:99 4:36 G 45 55
17. John Kennedy   56 M55 56 60 40:22 25:37 4:16 G 44 59
18. Kathleen Bleakley F 35 W35 39 39 40:24 30:99 5:16 Y 43 39
19. Bruce Wight   42 M40 57 59 40:30 25:99 4:26 G 42 59
20. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 43 43 40:35 30:99 5:16 Y 41 43
21. Bob Parker   59 M55 38 38 40:37 31:22 5:13 Y 40 41
22. Laura Brookes       39 40 40:41 30:56 5:09 G   40
23. Ted Harrison   58 M55 23 23 40:46 35:99 6:06 Y 39 23
24. John Barrett   48 M45 59 61 40:47 25:47 4:17 G 38 61
25. Anne Young F 71 W70 10 8 40:51 39:99 6:46 G 37 7
26. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 48 40:51 29:06 4:51 Y 36 46
27. Andrew Gardner   41 M40 59 60 40:58 26:13 4:22 G 35 60
28. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 54 41:00 27:45 4:37 Y 34 52
29. Frank Hoeren       62 62 41:00 25:45 4:17 Y 33 61
30. Carmilla Wright F     1 1 41:06 41:06 6:51 Y   3
31. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 27 31 41:08 33:99 5:46 G 32 30
32. Simon Wall       61 61 41:14 26:14 4:22 Y 31 61
33. Brian Thompson       52 50 41:17 29:02 4:50 G 30 50
34. Jim White   57 M55 53 53 41:28 28:28 4:44 Y   53
35. Steve Smith   45 M45 45 45 41:31 30:31 5:05 Y 29 45
36. Peter Ward   58 M55 59 65 41:33 25:33 4:15 G 28 65
37. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 65 62 41:45 26:30 4:25 G 27 62
38. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 49 49 41:56 29:56 4:59 Y 26 47
39. Karen Sellman F 45 W45 38 38 41:58 32:43 5:27 Y 25 38
40. Matthew Murphy       67 67 42:06 25:89 4:24 Y 24 67
41. Colin Bridge   61 M60 62 64 42:10 26:25 4:24 G   60
42. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 56 56 42:19 28:34 4:45 Y 23 56
43. Anne McNeill F 54 W50 33 33 42:21 34:21 5:43 Y 22 33
44. Krissa O'Neil F 47 W45 18 20 43:05 38:03 6:20 G   17
45. Peter Bilos   41 M40 36 40 43:07 33:22 5:33 G   31
46. John Spooner       36 24 43:22 37:28 6:14 G   34
47. Rick Bennett       1 24 43:42 37:28 6:14 G   12
48. Jenny Tai F     1 24 43:43 37:28 6:14 G   11
49. Gareth Tunks       58 58 44:03 29:48 4:58 Y 21 58
50. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 60 62 44:05 28:50 4:48 G 20 62
51. Paul Hogarth       48 52 44:15 31:30 5:15 G 19 50
52. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 17 31 44:32 37:99 6:26 G 18 16
53. Jason Kendall   30 M30 63 63 45:02 29:99 5:06 Y   59

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.