Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 12th July 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Carolyne Kramar F 42 W40 38 1 34:44 34:44 5:47 G   37
2. Ned McRae       1 29 36:33 29:33 4:55 G   45
3. John Cantrill       36 1 37:31 37:31 6:15 G   36
4. Ana Dimitriou F     1 1 37:32 37:32 6:15 Y   17
5. Anna Peatt F     1 19 38:58 34:99 5:56 G   25
6. Darren Leseberg       1 29 38:59 31:59 5:19 G   35
7. Deirdre Geelan F 49 W45 34 19 39:01 34:99 5:56 G   34
8. Alison Hale F 35 W35 23 33 39:15 31:15 5:12 G   33
9. Matt Koerber       59 54 39:32 26:17 4:22 G   59
10. Krissa O'Neil F 47 W45 18 17 39:36 35:36 5:56 G   21
11. Simon Crooke   46 M45 1 65 39:43 23:43 3:57 G   67
12. Carmilla Wright F     1 1 39:47 39:47 6:37 Y   4
13. Leah Afiabo F 44 W40 51 51 39:56 27:99 4:46 Y   52
14. Sonja McKenna F     39 39 40:03 30:99 5:16 Y 200 44
15. Andrew Guild       48 48 40:05 28:20 4:43 Y 49 48
16. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 43 43 40:07 29:99 5:06 Y 48 43
17. Maree Smith F 49 W45 29 21 40:13 35:13 5:52 G   29
18. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 17 16 40:14 36:99 6:16 G 47 15
19. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 24 24 40:16 34:03 5:40 Y 46 24
20. Laura Brookes       39 40 40:18 30:33 5:05 G   40
21. Julien Wicks       1 73 40:25 22:25 3:44 G   78
22. John Kennedy   56 M55 56 59 40:28 25:99 4:26 G 45 59
23. Greg Regester       74 73 40:29 22:29 3:44 G 44 73
24. Marc Wilson   50 M50 45 25 40:31 34:31 5:45 G   25
25. Bruce Wight   42 M40 57 59 40:33 26:99 4:36 G 43 59
26. Kathleen Bleakley F 35 W35 39 39 40:35 31:99 5:26 Y 42 39
27. Lloyd Edwards   56 M55 53 55 40:37 27:99 4:46 G 41 55
28. John Barrett   48 M45 59 61 40:45 25:45 4:17 G 40 61
29. Simon Wall       61 61 40:46 25:46 4:17 Y 39 61
30. Brian Thompson       52 50 40:47 28:32 4:45 G 38 48
31. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 56 56 40:48 27:03 4:30 Y 37 56
32. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 17 40:51 36:51 6:08 G 36 17
33. Steve Smith   45 M45 45 45 40:56 29:56 4:59 Y 35 45
34. Andrew Gardner   42 M40 59 60 40:58 26:13 4:22 G 34 60
35. Des Brown   59 M55 67 68 41:00 24:99 4:16 G 33 68
36. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 49 47 41:17 29:99 5:06 G 32 47
37. Ted Harrison   58 M55 23 23 41:20 35:99 6:06 Y 31 23
38. Colin Bridge   61 M60 62 60 41:30 26:45 4:27 G   60
39. Peter Ward   58 M55 59 65 41:38 25:38 4:16 G 30 65
40. John Spooner       36 34 41:42 33:27 5:34 G   33
41. Peter Bilos   41 M40 36 31 41:43 34:99 5:56 G   29
42. Tim Wright   55 M55 18 25 41:57 35:57 5:59 G 29 18
43. Matthew Murphy       67 67 42:09 25:89 4:24 Y 28 65
44. Cameron Stack       34 36 42:14 33:29 5:34 G 27 36
45. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 52 42:16 29:31 4:55 G 26 52
46. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 51 42:17 29:99 5:06 G 25 46
47. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 65 62 42:47 27:32 4:35 G 24 62
48. Brett Odgers   66 M65 6 6 42:54 41:39 6:56 Y 23 6
49. Lloyd Donnelly   54 M50 44 44 43:02 32:17 5:22 Y 22 42
50. Rosemary Longstaff F 55 W55 51 57 43:04 29:04 4:50 G 21 57
51. Gareth Tunks       58 58 43:21 29:06 4:51 Y 20 58
52. Karen Sellman F 45 W45 38 38 43:51 34:36 5:46 Y 19 38
53. Geoff Moore   58 M55 60 60 44:19 29:34 4:55 Y 18 60
54. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 60 50 44:43 32:28 5:24 G   62
55. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 45:16 45:16 7:32 Y 17 1
56. Martin Fryer   44 M40 70 79 48:00 28:09 4:41 G 16 70
57. Mark Champion       1 1 52:00 52:00 8:40 Y   7

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.