Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 26th July 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bernice Matthews F 41 W40 50 47 39:56 28:99 4:56 G   48
2. Darren Leseberg       1 37 40:04 31:04 5:10 G   44
3. Brian Thompson       52 49 40:09 28:09 4:41 G 200 56
4. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 43 43 40:09 29:99 5:06 Y 49 43
5. Andrew Guild       48 48 40:10 28:25 4:44 Y 48 49
6. Des Brown   59 M55 67 68 40:11 23:99 4:06 G 47 68
7. Carmilla Wright F     1 11 40:20 37:50 6:18 G 46 16
8. Bryan Crowe   50 M50 47 13 40:22 37:22 6:13 G   33
9. Lloyd Edwards   56 M55 53 55 40:22 26:99 4:36 G 45 55
10. Alison Hale F 35 W35 23 36 40:26 31:41 5:16 G   36
11. Krissa O'Neil F 47 W45 18 22 40:30 35:99 6:06 G 44 21
12. Ned McRae       1 58 40:38 26:23 4:23 G 43 62
13. Martin Boyd       1 69 40:40 23:40 3:56 G   69
14. Greg Regester       74 73 40:42 22:42 3:47 G 42 73
15. Adrian Davies       70 70 40:58 23:43 3:57 Y 41 70
16. John Barrett   48 M45 59 61 40:59 25:59 4:19 G 40 61
17. Laura Brookes       39 40 41:00 31:15 5:12 G 39 40
18. Charlie McCormack F     57 57 41:01 27:01 4:30 Y 38 57
19. Andrew Mullen       1 41 41:03 31:03 5:10 G   49
20. Marc Wilson   50 M50 45 25 41:09 35:09 5:51 G   25
21. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 46 41:12 29:57 4:59 G 37 46
22. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 52 41:20 28:35 4:45 G 36 52
23. Peter Ward   58 M55 59 65 41:22 25:22 4:13 G 35 63
24. Andrew Gardner   42 M40 59 60 41:28 26:43 4:27 G 34 60
25. Bill Simeonovic       42 42 41:30 31:15 5:12 Y   42
26. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 56 56 41:30 27:45 4:37 Y 33 56
27. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 65 62 41:32 26:17 4:22 G 32 62
28. Ana Dimitriou F     1 21 41:33 36:33 6:05 G 31 20
29. Matthew Murphy       67 65 41:40 25:40 4:16 G 30 65
30. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 49 42:03 30:03 5:00 G 29 46
31. Sonja McKenna F     39 44 42:08 31:23 5:13 G 28 44
32. Terry Levings   57 M55 43 43 42:10 31:99 5:26 Y 27 43
33. Steve Smith   45 M45 45 45 42:22 31:22 5:13 Y 26 45
34. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 17 42:39 38:39 6:26 G 25 17
35. Brett Odgers   66 M65 6 6 42:54 41:39 6:56 Y 24 6
36. Anne McNeill F 54 W50 33 33 43:00 35:00 5:50 Y 23 33
37. Emma Fielder F 34 W30 35 31 43:11 35:99 6:06 G 22 29
38. John Kennedy   56 M55 56 70 43:13 25:58 4:19 G 21 59
39. Carolyne Kramar F 42 W40 38 35 43:24 34:99 5:56 G 20 33
40. Ted Harrison   58 M55 23 15 43:45 40:15 6:42 G   23
41. Graham Walker       1 3 44:06 43:99 7:26 G   3
42. Ian Fletcher   41 M40 29 28 45:02 38:03 6:20 G   28
43. Mark Champion       1 6 48:11 46:56 7:49 G   5

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.