Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd August 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Bryan Crowe   50 M50 47 9 37:12 35:12 5:52 G   33
2. John Hall       43 21 37:52 32:52 5:28 G   43
3. Judy Diamond F 51 W50 43 21 37:55 32:55 5:29 G   40
4. Alison Hale F 35 W35 23 36 39:45 31:00 5:10 G 200 42
5. Geoff Moore   58 M55 60 60 39:49 25:04 4:10 Y 49 61
6. Skye Wisbey F     1 24 39:54 34:03 5:40 G   27
7. Andrew Blyton   26 51 51 39:55 27:99 4:46 Y 48 52
8. Simon Crooke   46 M45 1 67 39:59 23:09 3:51 G 47 67
9. Tim Wright   55 M55 18 18 40:04 35:99 6:06 Y 46 18
10. Des Brown   59 M55 67 68 40:09 23:99 4:06 G 45 68
11. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 46 40:11 28:56 4:49 G 44 47
12. Peter Trotter   70 M70 33 39 40:12 30:99 5:16 G 43 39
13. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 43 43 40:12 29:99 5:06 Y 42 43
14. Krissa O'Neil F 47 W45 18 21 40:13 35:13 5:52 G 41 20
15. Sonja McKenna F     39 21 40:13 35:13 5:52 G   44
16. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 46 40:14 28:59 4:49 G 40 46
17. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 24 24 40:16 34:03 5:40 Y 39 24
18. John Barrett   48 M45 59 61 40:16 25:16 4:12 G 38 61
19. Lloyd Edwards   56 M55 53 55 40:17 26:99 4:36 G 37 55
20. Andrew Guild       48 49 40:17 28:17 4:42 G 36 49
21. Greg Regester       74 73 40:21 22:21 3:43 G 35 73
22. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 17 21 40:21 35:21 5:53 G 34 25
23. Helen Larmour F 46 W45 56 56 40:25 26:40 4:26 Y 33 56
24. Martin Fryer   44 M40 70 70 40:25 23:10 3:51 Y 32 70
25. Darren Leseberg       1 44 40:29 29:44 4:57 G 31 48
26. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 52 40:41 27:56 4:39 G 30 52
27. Peter Ward   58 M55 59 63 40:44 25:99 4:26 G 29 63
28. Simon Wall       61 61 40:50 25:50 4:18 Y 28 61
29. Lloyd Donnelly   54 M50 44 42 40:50 30:35 5:05 G 27 42
30. Andrew Gardner   42 M40 59 60 40:52 26:07 4:21 G 26 58
31. Matthew Murphy       67 65 41:06 25:06 4:11 G 25 65
32. Ned McRae       1 62 41:10 25:55 4:19 G 24 62
33. Kathleen Bleakley F 35 W35 39 39 41:11 31:99 5:26 Y 23 39
34. Stuart Kelly       1 43 41:12 30:99 5:16 G   43
35. Emma Fielder F 34 W30 35 29 41:25 34:25 5:44 G 22 27
36. Rick Meir       1 33 41:27 33:27 5:34 G   30
37. Karen Sellman F 45 W45 38 39 41:59 32:99 5:36 G 21 38
38. Brett Odgers   66 M65 6 6 42:03 40:48 6:48 Y 20 6
39. Anne McNeill F 54 W50 33 33 42:15 34:15 5:42 Y 19 33
40. Frank Hoeren       62 61 42:22 27:22 4:33 G 18 61
41. John Carmody   53 M50 9 16 42:39 38:99 6:36 G 17 16
42. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 17 42:50 38:50 6:28 G 16 17
43. Carolyne Kramar F 42 W40 38 33 43:06 35:06 5:51 G 15 31
44. Paul Hogarth       48 50 43:16 31:01 5:10 G 14 50
45. Rosemary Longstaff F 55 W55 51 57 43:30 29:30 4:55 G 13 57
46. Peter Hogan   59 M55 1 33 44:08 36:08 6:01 G   48
47. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 65 62 44:25 29:10 4:51 G 12 62
48. Terry Levings   57 M55 43 43 44:48 34:99 5:56 Y 11 43
49. John Cantrill       36 36 45:04 36:19 6:03 Y   36
50. Ted Harrison   58 M55 23 23 45:06 39:99 6:46 Y 10 23
51. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 46:11 46:11 7:41 Y 9 1
52. Greg Quinn       34 34 46:56 38:41 6:26 Y   34

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.