Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 30th August 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Marc Wilson   50 M50 45 1 34:10 34:10 5:41 G   27
2. Stewart Stockwell       1 16 37:56 34:99 5:56 G   27
3. John Cantrill       36 5 37:57 36:57 6:09 G   36
4. John Hall       43 33 38:05 30:05 5:00 G   43
5. Kerrie Muir F     53 33 38:06 30:06 5:01 G   50
6. Gavin Boehm       1 51 39:15 26:99 4:36 G   56
7. Andrew Guild       48 49 39:36 27:36 4:36 G 200 56
8. Eddie Adams       56 49 40:06 28:06 4:41 G   56
9. Des Brown   59 M55 67 68 40:09 23:99 4:06 G 49 68
10. Helen Larmour F 47 W45 56 56 40:12 26:27 4:24 Y 48 57
11. Robbert Veenendaal   62 M60 43 43 40:14 29:99 5:06 Y 47 43
12. Bryan Crowe   50 M50 47 14 40:15 36:99 6:16 G   33
13. Matt Koerber       59 56 40:15 26:30 4:25 G   56
14. Simon Wall       61 61 40:16 25:16 4:12 Y 46 61
15. Geoff Hawke   48 M45 1 69 40:17 23:17 3:52 G   70
16. Andrew Blyton   27 51 54 40:18 27:03 4:30 G 45 54
17. Ana Dimitriou F     1 23 40:23 34:99 5:56 G 44 26
18. Terry Levings   57 M55 43 43 40:27 29:99 5:06 Y 43 43
19. Geoff Moore   58 M55 60 61 40:30 25:30 4:15 G 42 61
20. Bruce Wight   42 M40 57 59 40:36 26:99 4:36 G 41 59
21. John Barrett   48 M45 59 61 40:37 25:37 4:16 G 40 61
22. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 51 40:41 28:99 4:56 G 39 51
23. Kathleen Bleakley F 35 W35 39 39 40:48 31:99 5:26 Y 38 39
24. Rosemary Longstaff F 55 W55 51 55 40:49 27:99 4:46 G 37 55
25. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 47 40:52 29:99 5:06 G 36 47
26. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 46 40:53 29:38 4:56 G 35 46
27. Paul Ayers       51 51 40:55 28:99 4:56 Y 34 51
28. Martin Fryer   44 M40 70 69 40:56 23:56 3:59 G 33 69
29. Tim Wright   55 M55 18 29 40:58 33:58 5:39 G 32 25
30. Lloyd Edwards   56 M55 53 55 41:06 27:99 4:46 G 31 55
31. Brett Odgers   66 M65 6 6 41:28 40:13 6:42 Y 30 6
32. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 17 41:30 37:30 6:15 G 29 17
33. Charlie McCormack F     57 57 41:33 27:33 4:35 Y 28 54
34. Adrian Plunkett   56 M55 24 32 41:48 34:03 5:40 G   32
35. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 65 62 41:53 26:38 4:26 G 27 62
36. Rosemary Parker F 59 W55 27 31 41:55 34:99 5:56 G 26 30
37. Kerrie Tanner F 46 W45 56 54 41:59 28:44 4:47 G   54
38. Steve Smith   45 M45 45 49 42:01 30:01 5:00 G 25 45
39. Bob Parker   59 M55 38 39 42:14 32:99 5:36 G 24 39
40. Paul Hogarth       48 47 42:21 30:99 5:16 G 23 46
41. Adrian Davies       70 65 42:22 26:22 4:23 G   70
42. Sonja McKenna F     39 44 42:27 31:42 5:17 G 22 42
43. Travis Borgo       50 47 42:27 30:99 5:16 G   47
44. Greg Quinn       34 33 42:36 34:36 5:46 G 21 33
45. Matthew Murphy       67 65 42:56 26:56 4:29 G 20 65
46. Paul MacGowan   45 M45 49 47 42:58 31:99 5:26 G 19 45
47. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 17 27 43:03 36:99 6:16 G 18 27
48. Judy Diamond F 51 W50 43 40 43:07 33:22 5:33 G   34
49. John Carmody   53 M50 9 15 43:23 39:53 6:38 G 17 14
50. Anne Young F 71 W70 10 13 43:43 40:43 6:47 G 16 13
51. Paul Archer   57 M55 61 60 43:58 29:13 4:52 G   60
52. John Kennedy   56 M55 56 75 44:17 25:89 4:24 G 15 64
53. Anne McNeill F 54 W50 33 33 45:21 37:21 6:13 Y 14 33
54. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 45:45 45:45 7:37 Y 13 1
55. Ted Harrison   58 M55 23 23 48:35 43:99 7:26 Y 12 23

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.